Bid Publish Date
14-Nov-2024, 3:17 pm
Bid End Date
25-Nov-2024, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹6,60,000
Value
₹3,30,00,000
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Atomic Energy Education Society (aees) Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2). Quantity: 150 issued by. Submission Deadline: 25-11-2024 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADRIKA AUTOMATION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Cornea Model : CORDU 01 75 IFPanel | 26-11-2024 18:51:00 | |
| 2 | AAZTEC INDIA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Aaztec Model : THAZ75ID | 24-11-2024 23:07:53 | |
| 3 | ABC INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : STUDYNLEARN Model : IS-IFPSeries 75 | 21-11-2024 16:19:45 | |
| 4 | AGASTYA INTERNATIONAL Under PMA | Make : PVSTAR Model : 75" Interactive Intelligent Panel | 27-11-2024 09:58:47 | |
| 5 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : ALTOP Model : ALTOP IFP 02 | 21-11-2024 18:51:15 | |
| 6 | BRIO INTERACTIVE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BRIO Touch Model : Ultra Plus BR7535N | 21-11-2024 17:49:31 | |
| 7 | CAVIAR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : TONZO Model : Elegant Pro "75" (AI Based) | 18-11-2024 12:39:55 | |
| 8 | EDIQUE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SOLITAIRE Model : SLTR75i | 27-11-2024 09:52:32 | |
| 9 | GLOBUS INFOCOM LIMITED Under PMA | Make : GLOBUS Model : IMPACT x75-V4 | 25-11-2024 11:41:43 | |
| 10 | GRAYEYE IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Grayt Model : GT75IFP | 22-11-2024 19:41:05 | |
| 11 | ICON INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SOLITAIRE Model : SLTR75i | 27-11-2024 15:58:04 | |
| 12 | INTERNATIONAL ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : evota Model : EP75A_OCTA CORE | 27-11-2024 11:25:45 | |
| 13 | KS SMART SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Senses Model : 75" IV1000 W61 | 27-11-2024 15:38:07 | |
| 14 | M P AGENCIES Under PMA | Make : Senses Model : 75" IV1000 W61 | 19-11-2024 09:40:45 | |
| 15 | M/S HAVELOCK SALES AND SERVICES Under PMA | Make : PVSTAR Model : 75" Interactive Intelligent Panel | 27-11-2024 14:04:13 | |
| 16 | PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : STUDYNLEARN Model : IS-IFPSeries 75 | 24-11-2024 20:04:18 | |
| 17 | PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SOLITAIRE Model : SLTR75i | 27-11-2024 15:42:00 | |
| 18 | PROMARK TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Promark Model : PRO AT-75P | 21-11-2024 15:20:33 | |
| 19 | SHARPTECH AV DESIGNS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : MIEUX Model : MX75P | 26-11-2024 15:01:24 | |
| 20 | SMARTEDGE EDUCATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SOLITAIRE Model : SLTR75i | 26-11-2024 11:55:54 | |
| 21 | Universal Enterprises Under PMA | Make : UE Model : UE-IP-7 | 24-11-2024 17:25:58 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | GRAYEYE IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Under PMA Winner | ₹1,09,20,000 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L2 | PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | ₹1,09,35,915 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L3 | SMARTEDGE EDUCATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | ₹1,09,65,000 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L4 | AAZTEC INDIA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹1,15,07,700 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L5 | CAVIAR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹1,37,70,000 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L6 | ABC INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | ₹1,39,80,000 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L7 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES (MII) Under PMA | ₹1,59,24,000 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L8 | BRIO INTERACTIVE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | ₹1,68,45,000 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L9 | PROMARK TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹1,74,34,500 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L10 | EDIQUE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | ₹1,94,70,000 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L11 | GLOBUS INFOCOM LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | ₹2,02,50,000 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L12 | AADRIKA AUTOMATION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹2,14,32,000 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L13 | INTERNATIONAL ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹2,21,25,000 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L14 | Universal Enterprises (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹2,23,50,000 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L15 | AGASTYA INTERNATIONAL (MII) Under PMA | ₹3,09,88,500 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L16 | M/S HAVELOCK SALES AND SERVICES (MII) Under PMA | ₹3,11,40,000 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
🎉 L1 Winner
GRAYEYE IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹1,09,20,000
Quantity
150
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
165
OEM Avg. Turnover
660
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
27-Nov-2024, 10:30 am
Opening Date
27-Nov-2024, 11:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, maintaining a minimum average annual turnover of 165 Lakh, and having at least three years of past experience in supplying comparable educational equipment. Additionally, bidders must secure an OEM Authorization Certificate to ensure compliance with technical specifications.
Bidders are required to present several certificates, including an OEM Authorization Certificate and proof of average turnover documentation. If seeking exemptions from experience or turnover requirements, supporting documents must also be submitted.
To register for this tender, interested bidders must submit their profiles via the government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal, ensuring they provide all necessary documentation as outlined in the tender requirements to confirm their eligibility.
All submitted documents should be in commonly accepted formats such as PDF, Word, or Excel. Bidders should ensure that all files are properly labeled and submitted as outlined in the tender documentation.
The technical specifications require the provision of Interactive Panels equipped with integrated CPU features. Bidders must provide detailed specifications demonstrating compliance with educational standards and quality benchmarks.
Yes, the products must meet stipulated quality standards detailed in the referenced documents. Bidders must submit evidence of quality certifications obtained for their proposed products.
Compliance with tender requirements includes adherence to specifications regarding delivery, warranty conditions, performance assurances, and local procurement regulations as defined by the Department of Atomic Energy.
Testing criteria may include functionality assessment, reliability checks, and adherence to specifications outlined in the main tender document following delivery. Evaluation will ensure all products meet educational effectiveness and safety standards.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is 660,000. This must be submitted with the bid to demonstrate serious intention to comply with the tender process.
Post-acceptance, bidders must provide performance security as a financial guarantee for executing the terms of the contract. Details regarding the amount and conditions are outlined in the tender documentation.
Payment terms will be discussed after the awarding of the contract, but typically include milestone payments upon successful delivery and acceptance of the products.
Price evaluation will focus on the total cost of ownership rather than just the bidding price. Bidders are encouraged to provide transparent pricing structures as part of their submissions.
Documents should be submitted electronically via the GeM portal, adhering to the template and instructions provided in the tender documentation to ensure correctness and completeness.
Specific timelines and deadlines for submission can be found in the official tender document. Interested bidders should keep track of submission dates and ensure timely compliance.
The selection process involves a thorough assessment based on both technical and financial proposals, whereby each submission will be scored against established criteria to identify the best bid for selection.
Notifications regarding the results of the tender evaluation will be formally communicated through the GeM portal and additional communication channels utilized by the Department of Atomic Energy.
MSEs may qualify for certain advantages within the bidding process, including reduced eligibility criteria and special consideration in the evaluation process to encourage participation and support regional economies.
Startups can benefit from relaxed eligibility requirements and specific provisions aimed at fostering innovation within the educational technology sector. Detailed conditions must be reviewed in the main tender document.
This tender supports the Make in India initiative by promoting local manufacturing and procurement policies, encouraging bidders to utilize domestic resources and capabilities to fulfill contract obligations, thereby strengthening local economies.