TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for 300062566,300062571,300062576,300062578,300062584,300062588,300062572 in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 10:55 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 10:55 am
Corrigendum26-Aug-2026
AwardPending

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (rcf) invites bids for 300062566, 300062571, 300062576, 300062578, 300062584, 300062588, 300062572 in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 14444. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

14444

Category

300062566

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

300062566 , 300062571 , 300062576 , 300062578 , 300062584 , 300062588 , 300062572

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

14

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 10 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

06-08-2026 10:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

THAL ADMIN BUILDING , ALIBAG MH-402208

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

365

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Raigad

Delivery Pincodes

402208

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Rahul Vitthalrao Jadhav402208,STORES, RCF Ltd Thal, Alibag, District RaigadRaigadMaharashtra402208210365-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERSFERTILIZERS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 11

GeM-Bidding-9708648.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 7 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

300062566

NITROGEN GAS

210 m3 Delivery: 365 days
#2

300062571

HYDROGEN GAS

420 m3 Delivery: 365 days
#3

300062576

PURE HELIUM

14 m3 Delivery: 365 days
#4

300062578

ARGON GAS PURE

2,500 m3 Delivery: 365 days
#5

300062584

OXYGEN GAS

8,200 m3 Delivery: 365 days
#6

300062588

ACETYLENE GAS

3,000 m3 Delivery: 365 days
#7

300062572

HYDROGEN GAS PURE

100 m3 Delivery: 365 days

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

26-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Opening Date

31-Aug-2026, 6:00 am

Required Documents

1

Bidder Turnover

2

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

3

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer