TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Upgradation of Electrical Panel along with Bus Duct and APFC Panel at Old Substation No-1. in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹70,000

Value

₹2,79,97,388

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

IndianOil has released a public tender for Upgradation of Electrical Panel along with Bus Duct and APFC Panel at Old Substation No-1. in FARIDABAD, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,79,97,388

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Research and Development||Contract Cell

Bid Opening Place

RnD Centre, Faridabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Research and Development||Contract Cell Tender Reference Number 9400C26A62 Tender ID 2026_RND_191068_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Online Net Banking 2 NEFT / RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PQC Documents ATO Work Orders completion certificates etc .pdf Other mandatory documents ITR PAN ESI PF GSTN and other documents .pdf All annexures and declarations in ITB .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 70,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Upgradation of Electrical Panel along with Bus Duct and APFC Panel at Old Substation No-1. Work Description Upgradation of Electrical Panel along with Bus Duct and APFC Panel at Old Substation No-1. NDA/Pre Qualification Refer NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,79,97,388 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location RnD Centre, Faridabad Pincode 121007 Pre Bid Meeting Place RnD Centre, Faridabad  Pre Bid Meeting Address Contracts Dept., ProjectnEngineering Building, Indian Oil RnD Centre, Sector 13, Faridabad, Haryana 121007  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place RnD Centre, Faridabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. PPP-MII Order 2017 20.00   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 394.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 3 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 4 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 5 Tender Documents 9400C26A62ITB.pdf Instruction to Bidders and Forms and Declarations 1352.33 6 Tender Documents 9400C26A62GCC-SCC-NewBGFormats-SFMS.pdf General Conditions of Contract GCC, Special Conditions of Contract Commercial SCC C and GCC Formats of BG etc 7262.24 7 Tender Documents 9400C26A62-0002466021RFQSOR.pdf SOR RFQ 231.45 8 Tender Documents 9400C26A62Scopeofwork.pdf Scope of Work 1296.95 9 BOQ BOQ_201356.xls BoQ 337.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM-Contracts Address RnD Centre, Faridabad   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data