TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Open Tender for SCHEDULE 1 - 8312110024 - COMPLETE BUTTERFLY VALVE 4 INCH,SCHEDULE 2 - 8312110034 - COMPLETE BUTTER in PANIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:50 pm

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:50 pm
Corrigendum01-Sep-2026
AwardPending

Indian Oil Corporation Limited invites bids for SCHEDULE 1 - 8312110024 - COMPLETE BUTTERFLY VALVE 4 INCH, SCHEDULE 2 - 8312110034 - COMPLETE BUTTERFLY VALVE 8 INCH, SCHEDULE 3 - 8312110044 - COMPLETE BUTTERFLY VALVE 10 INCH, SCHEDULE 4 - 8390990524 - BUTTERFLY VALVE A216 WCB WAFL RF 16 INCH 150, SCHEDULE 5 - 8313997124 - BUTTERFLY Y VALVE LUG ON OFF CF8M 300 14 INCH, SCHEDULE 6 - 8355223534 - VALVE BUTTERFLY A216 WCB RF FL 24 INCH 300 in PANIPAT, HARYANA. Quantity: 50. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

50

Category

SCHEDULE 1 - 8312110024 - COMPLETE BUTTERFLY VALVE 4 INCH

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

4 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

SCHEDULE 1 - 8312110024 - COMPLETE BUTTERFLY VALVE 4 INCH , SCHEDULE 2 - 8312110034 - COMPLETE BUTTERFLY VALVE 8 INCH , SCHEDULE 3 - 8312110044 - COMPLETE BUTTERFLY VALVE 10 INCH , SCHEDULE 4 - 8390990524 - BUTTERFLY VALVE A216 WCB WAFL RF 16 INCH 150 , SCHEDULE 5 - 8313997124 - BUTTERFLY Y VALVE LUG ON OFF CF8M 300 14 INCH , SCHEDULE 6 - 8355223534 - VALVE BUTTERFLY A216 WCB RF FL 24 INCH 300

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

17

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 30 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

70

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Panipat

Delivery Pincodes

132140

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Satbir Singh132140,MATERIALS DEPTT , PANIPAT REFINERY PANIPATPanipatHaryana132140870-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GASINDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-9769634.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

01-Sep-2026

Extended Deadline

11-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

11-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 6 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

SCHEDULE 1 - 8312110024 - COMPLETE BUTTERFLY VALVE 4 INCH

AS PER RFQ

8 ea Delivery: 70 days
#2

SCHEDULE 2 - 8312110034 - COMPLETE BUTTERFLY VALVE 8 INCH

AS PER RFQ

10 ea Delivery: 70 days
#3

SCHEDULE 3 - 8312110044 - COMPLETE BUTTERFLY VALVE 10 INCH

AS PER RFQ

10 ea Delivery: 70 days
#4

SCHEDULE 4 - 8390990524 - BUTTERFLY VALVE A216 WCB WAFL RF 16 INCH 150

AS PER RFQ

10 ea Delivery: 70 days
#5

SCHEDULE 5 - 8313997124 - BUTTERFLY Y VALVE LUG ON OFF CF8M 300 14 INCH

AS PER RFQ

8 ea Delivery: 70 days
#6

SCHEDULE 6 - 8355223534 - VALVE BUTTERFLY A216 WCB RF FL 24 INCH 300

AS PER RFQ

4 ea Delivery: 70 days

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

2

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

3

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer