TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of Extension to the Existing Office of GWMC at SWMF, Saligao, Bardez, Goa in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹26,400

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

GOA WASTE MANAGEMENT CORPORATION invites bids for Construction of Extension to the Existing Office of GWMC at SWMF, Saligao, Bardez, Goa in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

GOA WASTE MANAGEMENT CORPORATION

Organization Chain

GOA WASTE MANAGEMENT CORPORATION||Technical Section

Bid Opening Place

GWMC Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain GOA WASTE MANAGEMENT CORPORATION||Technical Section Tender Reference Number RFP No. 02/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_GWMC_31354_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Technical All mandatory documents as per tender document .pdf 2 Financial Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 8,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 3,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 26,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Extension to the Existing Office of GWMC at SWMF, Saligao, Bardez, Goa Work Description Construction of Extension to the Existing Office of GWMC at SWMF, Saligao, Bardez, Goa NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Saligao Goa Pincode 403511 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GWMC Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 662.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31739.xls BOQ enclosed 393.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director Address GWMC Office, Saligao   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data