TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Development of infrastructure facility at Gularibari Market under Jumpuijala Agri Sub Division SH brick soling for yard development. in Sepahijala, TRIPURA

Bid Publish Date

07-Jan-2026, 2:50 pm

Bid End Date

13-Jan-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹18,297

Value

₹7,20,798

Progress

Issue07-Jan-2026, 2:50 pm
Technical13-01-2026 11:50:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Director Agriculture announces a tender for Development of infrastructure facility at Gularibari Market under Jumpuijala Agri Sub Division SH brick soling for yard development. in Sepahijala, TRIPURA. Submission Deadline: 13-01-2026 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Director Agriculture||Directorate of Agriculture||Chief Engineer Agriculture||Executive Engineer West

Officer Inviting Bids

The Executive Engineer Agri West Agartala

Bid Opening Place

The Executive Engineer Agri West Agartala

Work Location

JAMPUIJALA

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
BABUL MIAH
13-01-2026 11:50:00
2
PRASANNA BHOWMIK
13-01-2026 13:36:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
PRASANNA BHOWMIK
L2
BABUL MIAH

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

08-01-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

07-01-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

13-01-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER DNIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document