TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Hiring of Vehicle for Transportation of Sweetened Flavoured Skimmed Milk Powder from Milk Plant, Sirsa to Sirsa All Block and Fatehabad All Blocks in SIRSA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 6:45 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹14,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 6:45 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation has released a public tender for Hiring of Vehicle for Transportation of Sweetened Flavoured Skimmed Milk Powder from Milk Plant, Sirsa to Sirsa All Block and Fatehabad All Blocks in SIRSA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||Hry Dairy Dev Coop Fed Ltd||Vita Milk Plant Sirsa

Bid Opening Place

Milk Union Sirsa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||Hry Dairy Dev Coop Fed Ltd||Vita Milk Plant Sirsa Tender Reference Number MUS/ETENDER/2026/267A Tender ID 2026_HBC_541192_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of EMD Challan .pdf Required documents asper DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Hiring of Vehicle for Transportation of Sweetened Flavoured Skimmed Milk Powder from Milk Plant, Sirsa to Sirsa All Block and Fatehabad All Blocks Work Description Hiring of Vehicle for Transportation of Sweetened Flavoured Skimmed Milk Powder from Milk Plant, Sirsa to Sirsa All Block and Fatehabad All Blocks NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Milk Union Sirsa Pincode 125055 Pre Bid Meeting Place Milk Union Sirsa  Pre Bid Meeting Address Vita Milk Plant Sirsa  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Milk Union Sirsa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 12:15 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 12:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 12:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 777.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents DNIT267A.pdf DNIT 8251.26 2 BOQ BOQ_620582.xls BOQ 266.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Executive Officer Address Vita Milk Plant Sirsa   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 12:15:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 12:15:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹14,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3