TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Installation of Sluice Gate/Bypass Gate at Sisamau Nala Tapping, Kanpur in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,36,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

UP Jal Nigam Gramin (HQ) Lucknow invites bids for Installation of Sluice Gate/Bypass Gate at Sisamau Nala Tapping, Kanpur in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please Refer Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SE, Circle Office, UPJN(R), Kanpur.

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UP Jal Nigam Gramin (HQ) Lucknow||Chief Engineer Kanpur Zone||SE Circle Office Etawah||PM, Ganga Pollution Control Unit

Bid Opening Place

O/o SE, Circle Office, UPJN(R), Kanpur.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UP Jal Nigam Gramin (HQ) Lucknow||Chief Engineer Kanpur Zone||SE Circle Office Etawah||PM, Ganga Pollution Control Unit Tender Reference Number 805/AC-9/05 Dated 20-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_UPJNG_1180126_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR - Fixed Deposit 2 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Document .pdf 2 Finance Financial Document .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To SE, Circle Office, UPJN(R), Kanpur. Fee Payable At Kanpur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,36,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To SE, Circle Office, UPJN(R), Kanpur. EMD Payable At Kanpur     Work Item Details Title Installation of Sluice Gate/Bypass Gate at Sisamau Nala Tapping, Kanpur Work Description Installation of Sluice Gate/Bypass Gate at Sisamau Nala Tapping, Kanpur NDA/Pre Qualification Please Refer Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Sisamau Nala Tapping, RSPH at VIP Road, Kanpur Pincode 208001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o SE, Circle Office, UPJN(R), Kanpur. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 2167.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Technical Document 6329.10 2 BOQ BOQ_2219204.xls Financial Document 297.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE, Circle Office, UPJN(R), Kanpur. Address O/o SE, Circle Office, UPJN(R), Benajhabar Road, Kanpur   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data