TenderDekho Logo
Active OPEN EPROCURE-TELANGANA

Bids are Invited For Procurement Services in TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 5:52 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹60,00,000

Value

₹60,00,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 5:52 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority has released a public tender for Hiring of one tyre mounted 4WD backhoe loader with 240 Hours/month and 12 hours availability for a period of 3 years RGOC-1 in TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

OPEN

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Payment Mode

Exempted,Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG

Evaluation

Gen Services/OB/Coal-Sand Transpn/AMC/CMC/Turnkey Projects/SWM

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹60,00,00,000

Processing Fee

₹2,124

Payment Mode

Exempted,Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG

EMD Payable To

General Manager, RG-III Area

Tender Fee Payable To

Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

General Manager, RG-III Area

Bid Opening Authority

Purchase Officer, RG-III Area

Address

GM Office, RG3 Area Centenary Colony Post, Peddapalli

Contact Details

08728259936

Document Source

ts_portal

Document Requirements

Letter of bid (LOB) duly signed by the bidder along with seal.

COMMONMandatory

Acceptance of Commercial Terms duly signed by the bidder along with seal

COMMONMandatory

Other Commercial information duly signed by the bidder along with seal

COMMONMandatory

GST Registration Certificate

COMMONMandatory

In case of claiming exemption for EMD, copy of valid SSI/NSIC/MSME certificate.

COMMONMandatory

Declaration and No-banning certificate duly signed by the bidder duly signed by the bidder along with seal.

COMMONMandatory

Copies of Previous Purchase orders placed by SCCL / Government organizations / PSUs / Subsidiaries of CIL

COMMONMandatory

Copies of Satisfactory performance report issued by Government organisations / PSUs/ Subsidiaries of CIL for the previous orders submitted.

COMMONMandatory

Acceptance of Technical Specifications Sheet

COMMONMandatory

Any other documents as per NIT

COMMONMandatory

Tender Terms

General Terms and Conditions / Eligibility

Details

As per NIT

As per NIT

General Terms & Conditions

Details

As per NIT

As per NIT

Legal Terms & Conditions

Details

As per NIT

As per NIT

Procedure for Bid Submission

Details

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Enquiry Forms

PQ Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
PQ documents required from the vendorStandardNoN/A

Commercial Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
General ServicesSecureNoN/A

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ER326O0069 NIT.zip

NIT and Tender Documents

Authority & Contact

Department

THE SINGARENI COLLIERIES COMPANY LIMITED-RG-3-Pur

Categories 6

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

PQ Stage

1. PQ Stage 02-09-2026 12:01

Commercial Stage

1. Commercial Stage 02-09-2026 12:02

Depends on: PQ Stage

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data