TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for DSITC of Hybrid Solar PV Plant with 8 MWh Distributed Usable Battery Energy Storage System in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

24-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue24-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Indian Institute of Technology Jammu Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Hybrid Solar PV Plant with 8 MWh Distributed Usable Battery Energy Storage System in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Jammu

Bid Opening Place

IIT JAMMU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Jammu Tender Reference Number IITJMU/OMS/EOI-02/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IITJU_919019_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Technical bid .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DSITC of Hybrid Solar PV Plant with 8 MWh Distributed Usable Battery Energy Storage System Work Description Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Hybrid Solar PV Plant with 8 MWh Distributed Usable Battery Energy Storage System NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 300  Location IIT JAMMU Pincode 181221 Pre Bid Meeting Place IIT JAMMU  Pre Bid Meeting Address Estate Office, IIT Jammu  Pre Bid Meeting Date 11-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place IIT JAMMU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EOI document 360.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents HybridSolarEOI.pdf EOI document 342.44   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Tender Date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name OIC (Estate) Address IIT JAMMU   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

300

Bid Submission Start

24-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

11-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 23