TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Selection of Agency for Deployment of Professionals for MSME Facilitation Desk under RAMP Scheme in DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI, THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹59,500

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli Selection of Agency for Deployment of Professionals for MSME Facilitation Desk under RAMP Scheme in DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI, THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

General Manager, DIC,DNH

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli

Organization Chain

UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli||Industry - UTDNH||G.M District Industries Centre DNH-Silvassa-UTDNH

Bid Opening Place

SILVASSA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli||Industry - UTDNH||G.M District Industries Centre DNH-Silvassa-UTDNH Tender Reference Number DIC/14(270)/2025 Tender ID 2026_UTDNH_8221_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee emd .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical as per tender clause NO. 3.2 and 3.3 .pdf 3 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 59,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To General Manager, DIC,DNH EMD Payable At SILVASSA     Work Item Details Title Selection of Agency for Deployment of Professionals for MSME Facilitation Desk under RAMP Scheme Work Description Selection of Agency for Deployment of Professionals for MSME Facilitation Desk under RAMP Scheme NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Manpower Supply Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location DNH AND DD Pincode 396230 Pre Bid Meeting Place SILVASSA  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/O SPECIAL SECRETARY CUM DIRECTOR INDUSTRIES, DEPART OF INDUSTRIES, UDYOG BHAVAN, SILVASSA   Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place SILVASSA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 1787.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_8413.xls BOQ 360.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SPECIAL SECRETARY CUM DIRECTOR INDUSTRIES Address O/O SPECIAL SECRETARY CUM DIRECTOR INDUSTRIES, DEPART OF INDUSTRIES, UDYOG BHAVAN, SILVASSA   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data