TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for M/o Yamuna Sports Complex. in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,42,899

Value

₹71,44,920

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Delhi Development Authority Comprehensive Running maintenance and Operation of HVAC System at Table Tennis Stadium of Yamuna sports Complex. in CENTRAL, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||CE-Electrical-DDA||EE(El) Division-2(Sports)-Vikas Minar-DDA

Bid Opening Place

Electrical Division -02, Vikas Minar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||CE-Electrical-DDA||EE(El) Division-2(Sports)-Vikas Minar-DDA Tender Reference Number 33/EE/ELD-2/DDA/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DDA_922563_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical i. Screenshot of EMD Deposit through IFMIS Portal as per Form-G. .pdf ii. Work experience certificate as applicable. .pdf iii. ESIC and EPF registration copy. (Note- An undertaking on Rs.50/- non-judicial stamp paper in ca .pdf iv. Scanned copy of proof of payment made for processing fee charges as detailed in para 5 above. .pdf v. Certificate of financial turnover from CA including profit/ loss statement as required. (As per p .pdf vi. Bank Solvency Certificate or Net worth Certificate .pdf vii. Certificate of Registration for / under GST act and acknowledgement of up to date filed return, .pdf viii. Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance Letter, as per attached format.( Form-E) .pdf ix. Affidavit (Rs. 100/-) as per provisions of NIT (form D) and affidavit should not be older than .pdf x. Letter of transmittal on letter head of bidder (As per prescribed Form A) .pdf xi. TDS certificates along with VAT and service tax /GST return in case work experience is with priv .pdf xii. An undertaking on Rs.100- non-judicial stamp paper under Article-4 affidavit mentioning NIT No. .pdf xiii. Undertaking regarding uploading of all required documents and technical scrutiny will be done .pdf xiv. Valid Electrical license. .pdf xv. Corrigendum to the tender uploaded before last date of submission of bid(if any) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,42,899 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IFMIS PORTAL EMD Payable At DDA     Work Item Details Title M/o Yamuna Sports Complex. Work Description Comprehensive Running maintenance and Operation of HVAC System at Table Tennis Stadium of Yamuna sports Complex. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 71,44,920 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location As per tender documents Pincode 110002 Pre Bid Meeting Place In the office of SE(E)/E and Sports,Vikas Minar  Pre Bid Meeting Address In the office of SE(E)/E and Sports,Vikas Minar  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Electrical Division -02, Vikas Minar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 3072.18 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_969468.pdf MOM 33 151.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT33.pdf NIT 33 3621.07 2 BOQ BOQ_969468.xls BOQ 3022.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Electrical Division -02, Vikas Minar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹71,44,920

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IFMIS PORTAL

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4