TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for KMDA/E-M/EE/MD-I/NIQ No.- 07 of 2026-27 in HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY has released a public tender for Servicing, overhauling of actuators, gearbox sets, replacement of pressure and valve position indicators, fitting fixing of luminaries along with other allied works at CWPS and 9 MLD WTP Pujali under Pujali Municipality as well as at RWPS of 4. 5 MGD in HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||E AND M SECTOR

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||E AND M SECTOR Tender Reference Number KMDA/E-M/EE/MD-I/NIQ No.- 07 of 2026-27 Dated- 17.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_KMDA_1038707_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT and addendum or corrigendum if any .pdf Declaration, Notary Affidavit, Forms, EMD Details, Credential .pdf Tender Documents, other important documents as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title KMDA/E-M/EE/MD-I/NIQ No.- 07 of 2026-27 Work Description Servicing, overhauling of actuators, gearbox sets, replacement of pressure and valve position indicators, fitting fixing of luminaries along with other allied works at CWPS and 9 MLD WTP Pujali under Pujali Municipality as well as at RWPS of 4.5 MGD NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category MECHANICAL Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location Srirampur Pincode 712201 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 613.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551541.xls BOQ 387.50 2 Tender Documents DocsN7_MD1.pdf Docs 978.72   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, MD-I, EM, KMDA Address OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, MECHANICAL DIVISION-I. E-M SECTOR. KMDA, 59-NAZRUL PARK. ASHIWINI NAGAR. KOLKATA- 700159.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

MECHANICAL

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 12