TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Tender for Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of HT LT Package and its associated works on EPC mode for the project of Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of FGD System for 1 500 MW Unit 6 Ukai TPS, 2nd cal in TAPI, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

04-May-2026, 5:45 pm

Bid End Date

25-May-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹24,59,000

Value

₹18,67,89,920

Location

Progress

Issue04-May-2026, 5:45 pm
Technical18-05-2026 13:46:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. invites bids for Tender for Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of HT LT Package and its associated works on EPC mode for the project of Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of FGD System for 1 500 MW Unit 6 Ukai TPS, in TAPI, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 25-05-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Officer Inviting Bids

HOD Contracts

Bid Opening Place

New Delhi

Work Location

UKAI

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Deep Electricals
18-05-2026 13:46:00
2
GEETU ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTIONS PVT LTD
18-05-2026 12:03:00
3
GHV (India) Private Limited
25-05-2026 13:56:00
4
HEC INFRA PROJECTS LIMITED
25-05-2026 12:58:00
5
Jazzcon Engineers Pvt. Ltd.
24-05-2026 14:43:00
6
Robust Electric
18-05-2026 14:43:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
HEC INFRA PROJECTS LIMITED
L2
Robust Electric
L3
GEETU ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTIONS PVT LTD
L4
Jazzcon Engineers Pvt. Ltd.

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

300

Bid Submission Start

05-05-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

04-05-2026 17:50:00

Document Download End

25-05-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,59,05,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ENGINEERING PROJECTS INDIA LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE