TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: EoI No-RVUN/SE/AHP/SSCTPS/EOI-01 /2026-27 in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹1

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

RRVUN - CMD has released a public tender for INVITATION FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) for lifting of pond ash on free of cost basis from ash dyke of SSCTPS, Suratgarh. in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

EOI

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AO SSCTPS

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (SSTPS), Suratgarh||Dy.CE (CHPl)

Bid Opening Place

O/O PROJECT HEAD SSCTPS Suratgarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (SSTPS), Suratgarh||Dy.CE (CHPl) Tender Reference Number EoI No-RVUN/SE/AHP/SSCTPS/EOI-01 /2026-27 Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_587510_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT .pdf Tender Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,680] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To AO SSCTPS Fee Payable At Suratgarh Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AO SSCTPS EMD Payable At SURATGARH     Work Item Details Title EoI No-RVUN/SE/AHP/SSCTPS/EOI-01 /2026-27 Work Description INVITATION FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) for lifting of pond ash on free of cost basis from ash dyke of SSCTPS, Suratgarh. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location SSCTPS Suratgarh Pincode 335805 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O PROJECT HEAD SSCTPS Suratgarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 314.35 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdoc.pdf Tender documents 338.91   Tender Inviting Authority Name PROJECT HEAD SSCTPS Address O/O PROJECT HEAD SSCTPS Suratgarh   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data