Bid Publish Date
29-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹97,871
Value
₹9,78,709
Location
Progress
Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP invites bids for Road repair work in Shivnagar and the lane of former Councilor Sabarwal Zone 5 Ward 07 following the laying of underground cables by KESA in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Fixed-rate
Bid Submission Start
29-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download Start
29-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹9,78,709
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender