TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for High End Desktop Computer in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

10-Mar-2026, 3:46 pm

Bid End Date

20-Mar-2026, 6:00 pm

Value

₹51,701

Progress

Issue10-Mar-2026, 3:46 pm
Technical18-03-2026 17:46:17
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for N/a High End Desktop Computer (Q2) in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 20-03-2026 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DUGONG Model : AB1718-03-2026 17:46:17
2
ESWAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI70020-03-2026 16:43:02
3
INTELTECH INSIGHTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I5000A13-03-2026 16:32:12
4
Misuvi Sales Co   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I5000A20-03-2026 13:24:43
5
YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD10020-03-2026 11:31:31

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L2
ESWAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L3
Misuvi Sales Co   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L4
DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L5
INTELTECH INSIGHTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

High End Desktop Computer (Q2)

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT AND FARMERS WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-9102788.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
PROCESSOR Description of Stores Desktop Computer with Table Mount Monitor System with Compatible Chipset as per Processor make with Minimum 6 USB Port
PROCESSOR Base Processor Number AMD Ryzen 7 5700G, Intel Core i7 12700, NA for Higher Processor Or higher
PROCESSOR Higher Processor Number NA for Base Processor, AMD Ryzen 7 PRO 5750G, AMD Ryzen 7 8700GE, AMD Ryzen 7 PRO 8700GE, AMD Ryzen 7 8700G, AMD Ryzen 7 PRO 8700G, AMD Ryzen 9 PRO 7945, AMD Ryzen 9 7900X3D, AMD Ryzen 9 7950X3D Or higher
MOTHERBOARD Trusted Platform Module No TPM
OPERATING SYSTEM Factory Pre-loaded Operating System Window 11 Professional, Window 11 Home
MEMORY (RAM) RAM Size (Memory Card/Module) (in GB) (Capacity to be Installed in the System) 32, 64 Or higher
STORAGE Primary Storage Capacity (in GB) 1024, 2048 Or higher
STORAGE Availability of Secondary Storage No Secondary Storage Or higher
STORAGE Secondary Storage Capacity (in GB) 0.0 Or higher
Monitor Availibility of Monitor Yes as per IS 13252 (Part 1)
Monitor Panel Type In Plane Switching (IPS)
Monitor Screen Size (in CMs) 48.26 - 53 (19.0" - 20.87"), 53.1 - 58 (20.91" - 22.83"), 58.1 - 63 (22.87" - 24.8"), 63.1 - 68 (24.84" - 26.77"), 68.1 - 73 (26.81" - 28.74")
WARRANTY On Site OEM Warranty (In year) 5 Or higher