TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for GE 861 EWS-45(T)/2026-27 in ANANTNAG, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹94,000

Value

₹47,00,000

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for COMPREHENSIVE MAINT FOR REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT FLOORING, PLASTERING, JOINERY WORK, PERIODICAL SERVICES AND INTERNAL WIRING TO PERMANENT BLDGS IN LOWER CAMP AT KHUNDRU UNDER GE 861 EWS in ANANTNAG, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹47,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE 861 EWS

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE 31 ZONE - MES||134 WORKS ENGINEER - MES||GE 861 EWS - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE 861 EWS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE 31 ZONE - MES||134 WORKS ENGINEER - MES||GE 861 EWS - MES Tender Reference Number GE 861 EWS-45(T)/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_783919_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of Application on letter head of firm and DD for cost of Tender .pdf Scanned Copy of DD of Earnest Money .pdf Scanned Copy of Enlistment letter .pdf Scanned Copy of GST Registration letter with GST Number .pdf Documents required for Eligibility Criteria as per NIT .pdf Balance Sheet alongwith Annual Turnover certificate of CA as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance Tender Documents .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE 861 EWS Fee Payable At Srinagar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 94,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE 861 EWS EMD Payable At Srinagar     Work Item Details Title GE 861 EWS-45(T)/2026-27 Work Description COMPREHENSIVE MAINT FOR REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT FLOORING, PLASTERING, JOINERY WORK, PERIODICAL SERVICES AND INTERNAL WIRING TO PERMANENT BLDGS IN LOWER CAMP AT KHUNDRU UNDER GE 861 EWS NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 47,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category a (i)  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE 861 EWS Pincode 192201 Pre Bid Meeting Place GE 861 EWS  Pre Bid Meeting Address GE 861 EWS  Pre Bid Meeting Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM  Bid Opening Place GE 861 EWS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 289.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Credit45T.pdf Schedule of Credit 257.04 2 Tender Documents Tender45T.pdf Tender Documents 1416.46 3 BOQ BOQ_878339.xls Amendment in BOQ, Tender Documents and Schedule of Credit 10947.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum No 02 BOQ 2 Corrigendum No 01 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE 861 EWS Address GE 861 EWS   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data