TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Rate contract For Supply of Construction Material and Providing Equipments for MGNREGA(VBGRAMG) and Rural Development and Panchayati Raj departments various schemes at Gram Panchayat JAYSINGHPURA Panchayat Samiti SIKRAI Dist Dausa For FY 2026-27 in DAUSA, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹60,000

Value

₹30,00,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Panchayati Raj Department Rate contract For Supply of Construction Material and Providing Equipments for MGNREGA(VBGRAMG) and Rural Development and Panchayati Raj departments various schemes at Gram Panchayat JAYSINGHPURA Panchayat Samiti SIKRAI Dist Dausa For FY 2026-27 in DAUSA, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹30,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GRAM PANCHAYAT

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-DAUSA||BDO-SIKARAI

Bid Opening Place

GRAM PANCHAYAT JAYSINGHPURA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-DAUSA||BDO-SIKARAI Tender Reference Number 192-196/2026-27_GRAM PANCHAYAT JAYSINGHPURA Tender ID 2026_PRD_593035_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To MDRISL/GRAM PANCHAYAT Fee Payable At Jaipur/JAYSINGHPURA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GRAM PANCHAYAT EMD Payable At JAYSINGHPURA     Work Item Details Title Rate contract For Supply of Construction Material and Providing Equipments for MGNREGA(VBGRAMG) and Rural Development and Panchayati Raj departments various schemes at Gram Panchayat JAYSINGHPURA Panchayat Samiti SIKRAI Dist Dausa For FY 2026-27 Work Description Rate contract For Supply of Construction Material and Providing Equipments for MGNREGA(VBGRAMG) and Rural Development and Panchayati Raj departments various schemes at Gram Panchayat JAYSINGHPURA Panchayat Samiti SIKRAI Dist Dausa For FY 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 30,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Rate contract For Supply of Construction Material Pincode 303508 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GRAM PANCHAYAT JAYSINGHPURA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 7657.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents nits.pdf nit 7641.05 2 BOQ BOQ_1052637.xls boq 306.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GRAM PANCHAYAT JAYSINGHPURA Address GRAM PANCHAYAT JAYSINGHPURA   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data