TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Engagement of Consultant for Feasibility study, preparation of Pre-Feasibility Report (PFR) and Detailed Project Report (DPR) for setting up of 25 MW (AC) Agrivoltaic Project at Garukhuti, Assam. in DARRANG, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

04-Oct-2025, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

25-Nov-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹25,000

Progress

Issue04-Oct-2025, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Assam Power Generation Company Limited invites bids for Engagement of Consultant for Feasibility study, preparation of Pre-Feasibility Report (PFR) and Detailed Project Report (DPR) for setting up of 25 MW (AC) Agrivoltaic Project at Garukhuti, Assam. in DARRANG, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 25-11-2025 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Assam Power Generation Company Limited

Officer Inviting Bids

Chief General Manager (NRE), APGCL

Bid Opening Place

Office of the CGM (NRE), APGCL

Address

3rd Floor, Bijulee Bhawan, Paltan Bazar, Ghy-01

Work Location

Garukhuti, Darrang

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

04-10-2025 10:00:00

Document Download Start

04-10-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

25-11-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ASSAM POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE