TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender 3300012242 service code 1057871 POL products Surveyor at Load in HASSAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

16-Dec-2025, 2:40 pm

Bid End Date

12-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹45,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue16-Dec-2025, 2:40 pm
Technical01-Jun-2026, 7:20 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender 3300012242 service code 1057871 POL products Surveyor at Loading Port as per SOW price bid and 1 sum Amount in Rs including GST to be quoted in GeM portal for 36 numbers in 3 years, Custom Bid for Services - service code 1057872 POL Products Surveyor at Unloading Port as per SOW price bid and 1 sum Amount in Rs including GST to be quoted in GeM portal for 36 numbers in 3 years in HASSAN, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 2 by. Submission Deadline: 12-01-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
INSPECTORATE GRIFFITH INDIA PVT LTD   Under PMA
06-01-2026 12:50:43
2
INTERTEK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
06-01-2026 14:33:38

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
INSPECTORATE GRIFFITH INDIA PVT LTD   Under PMA
Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender 3300012242 service code 1057871 POL products Surveyor at Load
L2
INTERTEK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender 3300012242 service code 1057871 POL products Surveyor at Load

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

Experience Required

7 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Custom Bid for Services - MRPL Tender 3300012242 service code 1057871 POL products Surveyor at Loading Port as per SOW price bid and 1 sum Amount in Rs including GST to be quoted in GeM portal for 36 numbers in 3 years , Custom Bid for Services - service code 1057872 POL Products Surveyor at Unloading Port as per SOW price bid and 1 sum Amount in Rs including GST to be quoted in GeM portal for 36 numbers in 3 years

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GASMANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 13

GeM-Bidding-8721804.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Scope Of Work Document

SCOPE_OF_WORK

Payment Terms & Condition

PAYMENT

Other Documents

OTHER

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

09-Jan-2026

Extended Deadline

12-Jan-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

12-Jan-2026, 10:00 am

#2

Update

06-Jan-2026

Extended Deadline

09-Jan-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

09-Jan-2026, 10:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer