TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for HBPCL/M-18/Glass Vials/2026-27 in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 10:45 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,95,000

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 10:45 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haffkine Bio Pharamceutical Corporation Ltd. Mumbai 3 ml Glass vials for Parel Mumbai unit and 5, 10 and 20 ml glass vials for Pimpri, Pune unit in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹19,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consumables

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 16:15:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 16:15:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haffkine Bio Pharamceutical Corporation Ltd. Mumbai

Organization Chain

Haffkine Bio Pharamceutical Corporation Ltd. Mumbai

Bid Opening Place

Haffkine Bio-Pharmaceutical Corporation Ltd

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haffkine Bio Pharamceutical Corporation Ltd. Mumbai Tender Reference Number HBPCL/M-18/Glass Vials/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_HBPCL_1325335_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .rar 2 Finance Financial (Price) Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 20,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 19,500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,95,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title HBPCL/M-18/Glass Vials/2026-27 Work Description 3 ml Glass vials for Parel Mumbai unit and 5, 10 and 20 ml glass vials for Pimpri, Pune unit NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consumables Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Haffkine Bio Pharma. Corpn.Ltd. Parel Mumbai Pincode 400012 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Haffkine Bio-Pharmaceutical Corporation Ltd Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 04:15 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 04:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 04:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 452.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Other Document boq.xls Financial (Price) Bid 241.00 2 Tender Documents Glass_vials_Tender_Document.pdf Tender Document 11337.94   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Second date extension of Glass vials e-tender Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Materials Manager Address Haffkine Bio Pharmaceutical Corporation Ltd. Acharya Donde Marg, Parel, Mumbai - 400012   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data