TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for All in One PC (V2) in KAMRUP, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

11-Dec-2025, 12:58 pm

Bid End Date

22-Dec-2025, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹48,000

Location

Progress

RA
Issue11-Dec-2025, 12:58 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award01-Mar-2026, 2:57 am

National Informatics Centre (nic) invites bids for All in One PC (V2) (Q2) in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Quantity: 30. Submission Deadline: 22-12-2025 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
CAPSTECH NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI500R20-12-2025 12:07:22
2
DWIPEWIRE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI500R22-12-2025 11:48:40
3
ESWAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI500R21-12-2025 18:49:16
4
GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES AND SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP ProStudio 4 G1i Ultra5 235 Win11P 165121 23.8"21-12-2025 19:43:24
5
JALODHAREE PROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI50022-12-2025 10:45:02
6
MBB ENTERPRISES LLP   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI50012-12-2025 14:47:49
7
TRINETRA NEXUS SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z2724G22-12-2025 12:20:28
8
WIMAX   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4714GT22-12-2025 11:42:02
9
ZENIX COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : Zenix Model : ZENIX AIO 500022-12-2025 12:58:33

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1DWIPEWIRE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹21,68,580Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L2MBB ENTERPRISES LLP (MII)   Under PMA₹21,70,770Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L3JALODHAREE PROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA₹25,50,000Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L4WIMAX   Under PMA₹27,71,010Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)

🎉 L1 Winner

DWIPEWIRE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹21,68,580

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

05-Feb-2026, 6:00 pm

End

06-Feb-2026, 6:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

30

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

12

OEM Avg. Turnover

96

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

All in One PC (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENTNATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8695227.pdf

Main Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer