TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For PADDY PURCHASE 2026-27 TRANSPORT AND WHEAT PURCHASE TRANSPORT 2027-28 PURCHASE CENTER THAKURDWARA UPMANDI THIRD DISTRICT MORADABAD IN MORADABAD REGION MORADABAD in MORADABAD, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹15,000

Value

₹50,00,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Food and Civil Supplies PADDY PURCHASE 2026-27 TRANSPORT AND WHEAT PURCHASE TRANSPORT 2027-28 PURCHASE CENTER THAKURDWARA UPMANDI THIRD DISTRICT MORADABAD IN MORADABAD REGION MORADABAD in MORADABAD, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Piece-work

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹50,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SRAO

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOOD AND CIVIL SUPPLIES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Food and Civil Supplies||Office of Regional Food Controller Moradabad

Bid Opening Place

RFC OFFICE CIVIL LINES MORADABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Food and Civil Supplies||Office of Regional Food Controller Moradabad Tender Reference Number 898 Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1180469_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Piece-work Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL BID .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To SRAO Fee Payable At MORADABAD Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To SRAO EMD Payable At MORADABAD     Work Item Details Title PADDY PURCHASE 2026-27 TRANSPORT AND WHEAT PURCHASE TRANSPORT 2027-28 PURCHASE CENTER THAKURDWARA UPMANDI THIRD DISTRICT MORADABAD IN MORADABAD REGION MORADABAD Work Description PADDY PURCHASE 2026-27 TRANSPORT AND WHEAT PURCHASE TRANSPORT 2027-28 PURCHASE CENTER THAKURDWARA UPMANDI THIRD DISTRICT MORADABAD IN MORADABAD REGION MORADABAD NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 50,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location PADDY PURCHASE 2026-27 TRANSPORT AND WHEAT PURCHAS Pincode 244001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RFC OFFICE CIVIL LINES MORADABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TECHNICAL BID 32747.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents FINANCIAL.xls FINANCIAL BID 22.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name RFC MORADABAD Address RFC OFFICE CIVIL LINES MORADABAD   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data