TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For ESTABLISHMENT OF 2 NOS. SEED STORAGE SILOS AT KHABE DOGRA in Tarn Taran, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:10 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹1,72,000

Value

₹85,85,000

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 8:10 am
AwardPending

Department of Agriculture has released a public tender for MC TARN TARAN AND ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY KHADOOR SAHIB DISTT. TARN TARAN WORK CODE TT-2026-077 in Tarn Taran, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 13:40:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 13:40:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER DNIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹85,85,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture||Punjab Mandi Board||XEN - Civil - Tarn Taran

Bid Opening Place

TARN TARAN

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture||Punjab Mandi Board||XEN - Civil - Tarn Taran Tender Reference Number SEED STORAGE SILOS AT KHABE DOGRA Tender ID 2026_DOA_174539_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Valid Enlistment of Building Work with punjab mandi board of appropriate class and category. .pdf LATEST EPF CHALLAN, LATEST AFFIDAVIT, GST, PAN . .pdf TURN OVER, BID CAPACITY, EXPERIENCE OF WORKS, LIST OF SIMILAR WORKS, QUALIFICATION, EQUIPMENT. .pdf UNDERTAKING THAT HE AGREES TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF BIDDING DOCUMENTS .pdf OTHER DOCUMENT AS PER SBD REQUIREMENT FOR TENDER. .pdf Similar Nature Work (Building Work) .pdf 2 Finance COST BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 13,585] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 8,585 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,72,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title ESTABLISHMENT OF 2 NOS. SEED STORAGE SILOS AT KHABE DOGRA Work Description MC TARN TARAN AND ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY KHADOOR SAHIB DISTT. TARN TARAN WORK CODE TT-2026-077 NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER DNIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 85,85,000 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location TARN TARAN Pincode 143401 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TARN TARAN Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 01:40 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 01:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 01:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 3219.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 2020.77 2 BOQ BOQ_355333.xls COST BID 263.00 3 Tender Documents DNIT.pdf DNIT 2971.25   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (C) Address PUNJAB MANDI BOARD NGM TARN TARAN   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data