TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply Installation and Commissioning of 01 No Outdoor Combined CT PT ME Unit conforming to IS 2705 and IS 3156 suitable for 33 kV system having CT Ratio 200 5 5 A PT Ratio 33 kV 110 110 V Accuracy Class CT 0.2S 0.2S and PT 0.2 0.2 Burden CT 7.5 VA a in SURAJPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹5,000

Value

₹3,96,480

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

South Eastern Coalfields Limited announces a tender for Supply Installation and Commissioning of 01 No Outdoor Combined CT PT ME Unit conforming to IS 2705 and IS 3156 suitable for 33 kV system having CT Ratio 200 5 5 A PT Ratio 33 kV 110 110 V Accuracy Class CT 0. 2S 0. 2S and PT 0. 2 0. 2 Burden CT 7. 5 VA a in SURAJPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 04: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Bhatgaon Area

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF SO EnM , SECL BHATGAON AREA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Bhatgaon Area Tender Reference Number GM/Bhat/EM/e-open tender/2026-27/12 dated 10.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_SECL_363455_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Permanent Account Number .pdf Goods and Services Tax (GST) Status of Bidder .pdf Legal Status of the bidder .pdf Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf Undertaking by bidder on his/her/their Letter Head as per Annexure XV. .pdf Valid Class-A Electrical Contractor License .pdf Any other documents as per NIT .pdf Price Bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply Installation and Commissioning of 01 No Outdoor Combined CT PT ME Unit conforming to IS 2705 and IS 3156 suitable for 33 kV system having CT Ratio 200 5 5 A PT Ratio 33 kV 110 110 V Accuracy Class CT 0.2S 0.2S and PT 0.2 0.2 Burden CT 7.5 VA a Work Description Supply Installation and Commissioning of 01 No Outdoor Combined CT PT ME Unit conforming to IS 2705 and IS 3156 suitable for 33 kV system having CT Ratio 200 5 5 A PT Ratio 33 kV 110 110 V Accuracy Class CT 0.2S 0.2S and PT 0.2 0.2 Burden CT 7.5 VA a NDA/Pre Qualification Refer to NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,96,480 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category Electrical Safety devices   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location SECl, BHATGAON AREA Pincode 497235 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF SO EnM , SECL BHATGAON AREA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 11-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 15-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3889.01 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   GCC 13978.69 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376376.xls Price Bid 272.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name SO EnM , SECL BHATGAON AREA Address OFFICE OF SO EnM , SECL BHATGAON AREA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer to NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,96,480

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6