TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of Multi Commodity Packhouse Part A Civil work including Supply and installation of Vapour Heat Treatment VHT unit with Integrated Packhouse and Irradiation Unit and scientific cold storage facilities Part B Plant and Machinery in THANE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

03-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

23-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹1,27,61,01,000

Progress

Issue03-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Agriculture Marketing Board, Pune(Maharashtra) announces a tender for Construction of Multi Commodity Packhouse Part A Civil work including Supply and installation of Vapour Heat Treatment VHT unit with Integrated Packhouse and Irradiation Unit and scientific cold storage facilities Part B Plant and Machinery in THANE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 23-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹17,700

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Construction Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

03-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

03-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

23-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,27,61,01,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

15-07-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Agriculture Marketing Board,Pune(Maharashtra)

Organization Chain

Agriculture Marketing Board,Pune(Maharashtra)||Corporate Head Quarters,Pune

Bid Opening Place

Maharashtra State Agriculture Marketing Board

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Agriculture Marketing Board,Pune(Maharashtra)||Corporate Head Quarters,Pune Tender Reference Number SMART/MSAMB/EI/BAPGAON/93/2024 Tender ID 2026_AMBPN_1313642_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical RFB Document .pdf 2 Finance Financial BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 18,200] Tender Fee in ₹ 17,700 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Multi Commodity Packhouse Part A Civil work including Supply and installation of Vapour Heat Treatment VHT unit with Integrated Packhouse and Irradiation Unit and scientific cold storage facilities Part B Plant and Machinery Work Description Construction of Multi Commodity Packhouse Part A Civil work including Supply and installation of Vapour Heat Treatment VHT unit with Integrated Packhouse and Irradiation Unit and scientific cold storage facilities Part B Plant and Machinery NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,27,61,01,000 Product Category Construction Works Sub category Civil and Electromechanical Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Bapgaon, Tal. Bhiwandi, Dist. Thane Pincode 421302 Pre Bid Meeting Place PIU MSAMB  Pre Bid Meeting Address Maharashtra State Agriculture Marketing Board and Head, PIU MSAMB SMART Project Plot No. R7, Market Yard, Gultekadi, Pune 411037  Pre Bid Meeting Date 15-Jul-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Maharashtra State Agriculture Marketing Board Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 23-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 03-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 15-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 23-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Document 650.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Other Document AllDrawingsbapgaon.pdf All Drawings 17517.57 2 BOQ BOQ_2252830.xls Financial BOQ 1128.00 3 Tender Documents RFBBAPGAONSMART.pdf Tender Document 7359.76   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Time Extension for Bid Submission3 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director, Maharashtra State Agriculture M Address Maharashtra State Agriculture Marketing Board and Head, PIU MSAMB SMART Project Plot No. R7, Market Yard, Gultekadi, Pune 411037   Back

Categories 17

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data