TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Controlled Blasting technique using muffule blasting at Dongri Bz Mine in BHANDARA, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 10:45 am

EMD

₹3,948

Value

₹1,97,429

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for MOIL Limited Controlled Blasting technique using muffule blasting at Dongri Bz Mine in BHANDARA, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 10: 45: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Job Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 12:40:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 16:15:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,97,429

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

MOIL LIMITED

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MOIL Limited

Organization Chain

MOIL Limited

Bid Opening Place

MOIL LIMITED, DONGRI BUZURG MINE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MOIL Limited Tender Reference Number DB/MINE/TEN/2026-27/722 Dt20/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_MOIL_849046_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS / ECS / NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,948 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To MOIL LIMITED EMD Payable At DONGRI BUZURG MINE     Work Item Details Title Controlled Blasting technique using muffule blasting at Dongri Bz Mine Work Description Controlled Blasting technique using muffule blasting at Dongri Bz Mine NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,97,429 Product Category Job Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location MOIL LIMITED DONGRI BUZURG MINE Pincode 441907 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MOIL LIMITED, DONGRI BUZURG MINE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:15 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 12:40 PM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 12:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:15 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 2778.09 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf PRICE BID 2778.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender doc.pdf Tender document 2778.09 2 Additional Documents Price bid.pdf price bid 2778.09   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGENT AND G.M.(MINES) Address AGENT AND G.M.(MINES)   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data