Bid Publish Date
11-Nov-2025, 10:00 am
Bid End Date
05-Dec-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹7,619
Value
₹3,80,957
Location
Progress
MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT invites bids for Construction of Cement Concrete Road at GIANORA HOME ST Teresa Church ward no XIX Kalimpong Municipality in KALIMPONG, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 05-12-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIPIN CHANDRA PRADHAN | 30-11-2025 10:49:00 | |
| 2 | CHRISTOPHER LEPCHA | 04-12-2025 06:01:00 | |
| 3 | KAMAL GURUNG | 30-11-2025 11:17:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | CHRISTOPHER LEPCHA | |
| L2 | KAMAL GURUNG | |
| L3 | BIPIN CHANDRA PRADHAN |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
CIVIL WORKS
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
12-11-2025 11:00:00
Document Download Start
12-11-2025 10:00:00
Document Download End
05-12-2025 23:08:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE