TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for RFP for supply, installation and commissioning of Biometric based Attendance system in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Board of Secondary Education invites bids for RFP for supply, installation and commissioning of Face Recognition-based attendance management system and Biometric based Access Control system in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Board of Secondary Education

Bid Opening Place

Meeting Hall, 1st floor, MPBSE, Bhopal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Board of Secondary Education Tender Reference Number No./3210/Purchase/2026 date 10/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_MPBSE_528644_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per tedner documents .pdf 2 Finance As per tedner documents .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title RFP for supply, installation and commissioning of Biometric based Attendance system Work Description RFP for supply, installation and commissioning of Face Recognition-based attendance management system and Biometric based Access Control system NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category Biometric attendance management system  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location MPBSE, Link Road no. 1, Shivaji Nagar, Bhopal Pincode 462011 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Meeting Hall, 1st floor, MPBSE, Bhopal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 326.66 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tendocbioatt.pdf Tender Documents 12602.17 2 BOQ BOQ_636309.xls Price bid 247.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Secretary, MPBSE, Bhopal Address MPBSE, Link Road no. 1, Shivaji Nagar, Bhopal   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data