TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) in MADURAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

15-May-2025, 5:03 pm

Bid End Date

29-May-2025, 5:00 pm

Value

₹4,77,000

Progress

Issue15-May-2025, 5:03 pm
Technical29-05-2025 16:08:12
Financial
Award15-Jun-2025, 1:00 pm

Public procurement opportunity for Central Board Of Excise And Customs (cbec) Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2) in MADURAI, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 9 issued by. Submission Deadline: 29-05-2025 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AV INFO MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : BLUE STAR Model : Blue Star & IE518RNUR Series or Equivalent29-05-2025 16:08:12
2
COMCAT   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18II5R32 WWR29-05-2025 14:16:48
3
DECKWARE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : BLUE STAR Model : Blue Star & 518 Series or Equivalent28-05-2025 18:51:11
4
FX5 INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18II5R32 WWR18-05-2025 21:31:23
5
KARAN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : SIC 18LTC5-GWR16-05-2025 12:14:46
6
KHUSHBU TRADELINK   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : SIC 18 ITC5 WWD (1+10) Yrs Wrnty Standard Install29-05-2025 16:58:41
7
M/S AMINUDDIN & COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : intec Model : IS18GRINV515-05-2025 21:52:30
8
M/S UNIK RAJDHANI ELECTRONICS & SERVICE CENTRE   Under PMA
Make : BLUE STAR Model : Blue Star & 518 Series or Equivalent28-05-2025 11:22:17
9
ONEIRIC APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Oneiric Model : ONEIRIC185IA515-05-2025 19:35:31
10
RAJAT ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : IFB Model : CI2052A323GN123-05-2025 17:28:23
11
UTTAM SALES   Under PMA
Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5T 5 Star AC D Or Equivalent15-05-2025 17:48:34

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
DECKWARE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L2
AV INFO MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L3
M/S UNIK RAJDHANI ELECTRONICS & SERVICE CENTRE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

9

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEREVENUE DEPARTMENTCENTRAL BOARD OF EXCISE AND CUSTOMS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 9

GeM-Bidding-7846077.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer