TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Transportation Srinagar to Chopta in PAURI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹81,500

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Regional Food Controller Garhwal invites bids for Transportation and Handling of Food grains, Sugar and Other essential commodities etc. from Base Godown Srinagar to Chopta Godown in PAURI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

District Supply officer, Rudraprayag.

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Regional Food Controller Garhwal

Organization Chain

Regional Food Controller Garhwal||R.S.F.O||DSO Rudraprayag||ARO Rudraprayag

Bid Opening Place

District Supply office, Rudraprayag.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Regional Food Controller Garhwal||R.S.F.O||DSO Rudraprayag||ARO Rudraprayag Tender Reference Number 782 (5) - (Transportation Srinagar to Chopta) Tender ID 2026_RFCG_99306_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To District Supply officer, Rudraprayag. Fee Payable At District Supply office, Rudraprayag. Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 81,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To District Supply officer, Rudraprayag. EMD Payable At District Supply office, Rudraprayag.     Work Item Details Title Transportation Srinagar to Chopta Work Description Transportation and Handling of Food grains, Sugar and Other essential commodities etc. from Base Godown Srinagar to Chopta Godown NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Transportation and Handling of Foodgrains etc  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Srinagar to Chopta (Durgadhar) Pincode 246142 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place District Supply office, Rudraprayag. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class III   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 864.15 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocumentsBaseGodown202627.pdf Tender Documents 5243.73 2 BOQ BOQ_117103.xls BOQ 394.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name District Supply officer, Rudraprayag. Address District Supply office, Rudraprayag.   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data