TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR LICENSING OF DEPARTMENTAL STORES AT AIIMS MANGALAGIRI in GUNTUR, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

19-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹2,00,000

Value

₹48,00,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Mangalagiri-Andhra Pradesh NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR LICENSING OF DEPARTMENTAL STORES AT AIIMS MANGALAGIRI in GUNTUR, ANDHRA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 19-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Renting out / Licensing out

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

19-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹48,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To AIIMS Mangalagiri

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Mangalagiri-Andhra Pradesh||Procurement Cell - AIIMS Mangalagiri

Bid Opening Place

Procurement cell

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Mangalagiri-Andhra Pradesh||Procurement Cell - AIIMS Mangalagiri Tender Reference Number AIIMS/MG/Proc/26-27/ Departmental Stores Tender ID 2026_AIMSM_909729_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To AIIMS Mangalagiri EMD Payable At Payable At Mangalagiri     Work Item Details Title NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR LICENSING OF DEPARTMENTAL STORES AT AIIMS MANGALAGIRI Work Description NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR LICENSING OF DEPARTMENTAL STORES AT AIIMS MANGALAGIRI NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 48,00,000 Product Category Renting out / Licensing out Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location AIIMS Mangalagiri Pincode 522503 Pre Bid Meeting Place Procurement cell  Pre Bid Meeting Address Room no 2151, Procurement cell, AIIMS Mangalagiri  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Procurement cell Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 19-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 19-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 469.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 2.pdf Tender document 3130.47 2 BOQ BOQ_971063.xls BOQ 339.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Director Address AIIMS Mangalagiri   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data