TenderDekho Logo
Active OPEN EPROCURE-TELANGANA

Invitation to Bid - Procurement Services in TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

22-Jun-2026, 10:07 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

Value

₹58,50,000

Location

Progress

Issue22-Jun-2026, 10:07 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority invites bids for DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND TESTING OF AUTOMATIC CONTRIVANCE TEST MODE FOR MANWINDING SYSTEM WORKING AT SK MINE, MM AREA. in TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

OPEN

Bid Submission Start

24-06-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Evaluation

Gen Services/OB/Coal-Sand Transpn/AMC/CMC/Turnkey Projects/SWM

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹58,50,000

Processing Fee

₹21

Tender Fee Payable To

Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

GM, MMR

Bid Opening Authority

APO, MMR

Address

O/o GM, MMR

Contact Details

08736256645

Document Source

ts_portal

Document Requirements

Letter of Bid / LOB

COMMONMandatory

Acceptance of Commercial Terms

COMMONMandatory

Other Commercial Information

COMMONMandatory

Declaration and No banning Certificate

COMMONMandatory

GST Registration Certificate

COMMONMandatory

Previous Order Copies and Performance Reports as per Eligibility Criteria of NIT.

COMMONMandatory

Any Other Documents as per NIT

COMMONMandatory

Tender Terms

General Terms and Conditions / Eligibility

Details

As per NIT

As per NIT

General Terms & Conditions

Details

As per NIT

As per NIT

Legal Terms & Conditions

Details

As per NIT

As per NIT

Procedure for Bid Submission

Details

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Enquiry Forms

PQ Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
PQ documents required from the vendorStandardNoN/A

Commercial Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
General ServicesSecureNoN/A

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

EMM26O0036-NIT.zip

NIT and Tender Documents

Authority & Contact

Department

THE SINGARENI COLLIERIES COMPANY LIMITED-MMR-Pur

Categories 7

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

PQ Stage

1. PQ Stage 03-09-2026 16:01

Commercial Stage

1. Commercial Stage 03-09-2026 16:02

Depends on: PQ Stage

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data