Bid Publish Date
07-Feb-2025, 12:33 pm
Bid End Date
27-Feb-2025, 4:00 pm
Location
Progress
RAPublic procurement opportunity for Directorate Of Information And Public Relations All in One PC (V2) (Q2) in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH. Quantity: 26 issued by. Submission Deadline: 27-02-2025 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adax Trade Ventures Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 13700 Win11P 161SSD1 wifi 23.8" | 24-02-2025 15:59:40 | |
| 2 | DHARAM AGENCIES Under PMA | Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7420 AIO Plus | 27-02-2025 15:55:57 | |
| 3 | EK ONKAR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 13700T Win11P 161SSD1 WIFI 23.8" | 20-02-2025 15:41:42 | |
| 4 | GBP LIFECARE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 13700T Win11P 161SSD1 WIFI 23.8" | 20-02-2025 10:38:13 | |
| 5 | M/S BHARAT COMPUTER THEOREM Under PMA | Make : acer Model : VERITON Z4694G | 27-02-2025 11:55:08 | |
| 6 | M/S INFO SHOPPE Under PMA | Make : acer Model : VERITON Z4694G | 19-02-2025 13:38:05 | |
| 7 | MBB ENTERPRISES LLP Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI700 | 24-02-2025 15:48:02 | |
| 8 | NORTH INDIA COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 13700 Win11P 161SSD1 wifi 23.8" | 27-02-2025 11:25:07 | |
| 9 | PARAMATRIX INFO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7420 AIO Plus | 24-02-2025 12:13:04 | |
| 10 | PARAMOUNT IT SERVICES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 13700 Win11P 161SSD1 wifi 23.8" | 27-02-2025 11:44:56 | |
| 11 | PHUTELA COMPUTER KINGDOM Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 13700T Win11P 161SSD1 WIFI 23.8" | 27-02-2025 15:52:05 | |
| 12 | SATLUJ DOCUMENT COMPANY Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 13700 Win11P 161SSD1 wifi 23.8" | 27-02-2025 12:20:28 | |
| 13 | TARGUS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 13700 Win11P 161SSD1 wifi 23.8" | 27-02-2025 15:55:23 | |
| 14 | VishwMangal Computers Under PMA | Make : acer Model : VERITON Z4694G | 26-02-2025 22:42:37 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | PHUTELA COMPUTER KINGDOM Under PMA Winner | ₹24,25,800 | Item Categories : All in One PC (V2) |
| L2 | TARGUS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹24,28,556 | Item Categories : All in One PC (V2) |
| L3 | PARAMATRIX INFO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹27,74,200 | Item Categories : All in One PC (V2) |
🎉 L1 Winner
PHUTELA COMPUTER KINGDOM Under PMA
Final Price: ₹24,25,800
Start
11-Mar-2025, 11:00 am
End
12-Mar-2025, 11:54 am
Duration: 25 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
26
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
8
OEM Avg. Turnover
60
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
All in One PC (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
27-Feb-2025, 10:30 am
Opening Date
27-Feb-2025, 11:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about CHANDIGARH tender market
The eligibility requirements for bidders include being a registered entity under prevailing laws, maintaining a minimum average annual turnover of 8 Lakhs, and having at least 3 years of past experience in supplying similar IT equipment. Additionally, bidders must submit necessary documentation demonstrating compliance with these criteria, as detailed in the tender documents.
The technical specifications required for the All-in-One PCs primarily focus on compliance with the OEM certification and the integration of modern hardware configurations. Bidders are encouraged to submit documentation that outlines the specifications of their proposed units to ensure compatibility with the project needs.
The submission methods for documents involve uploading all required files through the designated portal provided by the Directorate of Information and Public Relations. Vendors must adhere to the timelines and ensure that all submissions conform to the accepted document formats, as outlined in the tender documentation.
Bidders are required to provide an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) and demonstrate their financial stability through recent financial documents. The performance security requirements will also need to be satisfied post-bid award, ensuring compliance with bidding regulations.
Yes, the tender includes special provisions aimed at supporting Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups. These provisions allow for relaxed eligibility criteria and access to support services that facilitate participation in government procurement processes, ensuring inclusivity within the tendering framework.