Progress
N/a announces a tender for Continuous Ambient Particulate Monitoring System (Q3) in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 24-05-2025 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMITY SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : Horiba Model : APMA-370 | 24-05-2025 10:13:32 | |
| 2 | CRESCENT LAB EQUIPMENTS Under PMA | Make : Horiba Model : APMA-370 | 23-05-2025 16:39:10 | |
| 3 | ESSAR LAB MATE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Horiba Model : APMA-370 | 23-05-2025 13:31:24 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | ESSAR LAB MATE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Continuous Ambient Particulate Monitoring System | |
| L2 | CRESCENT LAB EQUIPMENTS Under PMA | Item Categories : Continuous Ambient Particulate Monitoring System | |
| L3 | AMITY SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Item Categories : Continuous Ambient Particulate Monitoring System |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
3
OEM Avg. Turnover
3
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Continuous Ambient Particulate Monitoring System (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about KARNATAKA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with relevant government bodies, demonstrating experience in providing environmental monitoring equipment, and having previous successful installations of similar air quality monitoring systems. Bidders must also comply with applicable environmental regulations to qualify for this tender.
The required technical specifications for this monitoring system include capabilities to measure particulate matter PM1, PM2.5, and PM10, and must feature real-time data transmission and reporting capabilities. Additionally, the equipment should be durable and reliable and comply with both national and international quality standards to be acceptable for use in various environmental conditions.
Payment terms typically involve milestones related to delivery and successful installation of the Continuous Ambient Particulate Monitoring System. Payment may be processed in stages, contingent on successful execution, compliance with quality standards, and final acceptance of the system by the Forest Department Karnataka.
Bidders must submit all required documents in a single packet that includes the completed bid form, technical specifications, financial breakdown, and company registration details. This will ensure compliance with submission guidelines and streamline the evaluation process.
Yes, there are specific provisions for MSEs which may include benefits during the evaluation process. These are designed to encourage participation from smaller enterprises and support their growth in the competitive bidding environment. Bidders are advised to review the tender documentation for further details on the specific provisions available.