TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Repair and maintenance of damage sewer line, RCC Slab and Manhole cover at different location in ward no-3 Zone-V under MCG. Re-call in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹53,034

Value

₹26,51,712

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Government Repair and maintenance of damage sewer line, RCC Slab and Manhole cover at different location in ward no-3 Zone-V under MCG. Re-call in GURUGRAM, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹26,51,712

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Gurgaon

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Corporation Gurugram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Gurgaon Tender Reference Number 2026875C4CA2 1919 492D 97A5 1A493F1D798B285ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_543607_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical document .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 53,034 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repair and maintenance of damage sewer line, RCC Slab and Manhole cover at different location in ward no-3 Zone-V under MCG. Re-call Work Description Repair and maintenance of damage sewer line, RCC Slab and Manhole cover at different location in ward no-3 Zone-V under MCG. Re-call NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 26,51,712 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location Gurugram Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Corporation Gurugram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 714.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623112.xls BOQDOC 285.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Parveen Kumar Raghav Address Municipal Corporation Gurugram   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data