TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for A/mtc. of Sewerage Scheme i... in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

17-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹13,700

Value

₹6,84,610

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
Technical13-08-2026 11:49:00
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation announces a tender for A/mtc. of Sewerage Scheme in Sector-75 to 89, Faridabad. Hiring of pump operator, Chowkidar and Hiring of 125 KVA Gen Set with canopy including watch and ward of Gen Set excluding diesel/mobil oil temporary disposal in sector-77, Faridabad. in FARIDABAD, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 17-08-2026 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Faridabad Division II

Bid Opening Place

DIV 2 Faridabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Faridabad Division II Tender Reference Number 2026E269E0EA CDAE 4BB7 A921 96C129D4E0ED249HSV Tender ID 2026_HBC_539164_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Document .pdf 2 Finance Boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,700 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title A/mtc. of Sewerage Scheme i... Work Description A/mtc. of Sewerage Scheme in Sector-75 to 89, Faridabad. Hiring of pump operator, Chowkidar and Hiring of 125 KVA Gen Set with canopy including watch and ward of Gen Set excluding diesel/mobil oil temporary disposal in sector-77, Faridabad. NDA/Pre Qualification A/mtc. of Sewerage Scheme in Sector-75 to 89, Faridabad. Hiring of pump operator, Chowkidar and Hiring of 125 KVA Gen Set with canopy including watch and ward of Gen Set excluding diesel/mobil oil temporary disposal in sector-77, Faridabad. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,84,610 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Faridabad (MC) Pincode 121007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DIV 2 Faridabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 06-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Clarification End Date 08-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 918.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_618408.xls BOQ 256.00 2 Additional Documents 8E93A8Z170720.pdf ADDDOC 245.00 3 Other Document OT0170720.pdf Drawing 522.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extend Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sandeep Dahiya Address DIV 2 Faridabad   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Allied Engineers and Errectors
13-08-2026 11:49:00
2
Hari Ram contractor
13-08-2026 11:28:00
3
Sh. Arvind Kumar
17-08-2026 16:34:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

A/mtc. of Sewerage Scheme in Sector-75 to 89, Faridabad. Hiring of pump operator, Chowkidar and Hiring of 125 KVA Gen Set with canopy including watch and ward of Gen Set excluding diesel/mobil oil temporary disposal in sector-77, Faridabad.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,84,610

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7