Bid Publish Date
10-Dec-2024, 2:50 pm
Bid End Date
13-Jan-2025, 11:00 am
EMD
₹1,50,000
Location
Progress
Central University Of Himachal Pradesh announces a tender for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Quantity: 70. Submission Deadline: 13-01-2025 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton X2690G | 20-12-2024 16:35:13 | |
| 2 | COMPUTER CONCEPTS Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 11-01-2025 16:56:43 | |
| 3 | CSK INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : RDP Model : DESK PC 125 | 13-01-2025 10:25:20 | |
| 4 | DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DUGONG Model : BQ25 | 20-12-2024 12:04:09 | |
| 5 | GRAY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 SFF i5 12400 Win11P 161SSD3 23.8" | 13-01-2025 10:28:08 | |
| 6 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP | 13-01-2025 10:29:47 | |
| 7 | INTERSTELLAR CYBERNETIX PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 10-01-2025 18:35:43 | |
| 8 | MBB ENTERPRISES LLP Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500A | 13-01-2025 10:43:06 | |
| 9 | MINAS STORES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 SFF i5 12400 Win11P 161SSD3 23.8" | 11-01-2025 13:08:38 | |
| 10 | NAOKI INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD5 21.5" | 13-01-2025 10:58:36 | |
| 11 | NORTH INDIA COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 11-01-2025 17:29:24 | |
| 12 | OFFICE SOLUTIONS & SUPPLIES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 SFF i5 12400 Win11P 1613 23.8" | 11-01-2025 19:45:09 | |
| 13 | ORIGIN SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 SFF i5 12400 Win11P 1613 23.8" | 11-01-2025 20:26:11 | |
| 14 | PARAMOUNT IT SERVICES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 SFF i5 12400 Win11P 1613 23.8" | 13-01-2025 10:52:37 | |
| 15 | PixaarNext LLP Under PMA | Make : PixaarNeXT Model : ZERO500 | 13-01-2025 10:59:42 | |
| 16 | SATLUJ DOCUMENT COMPANY Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 SFF i5 12400 Win11P 1613 23.8" | 12-01-2025 20:12:25 | |
| 17 | SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton X2690G | 12-01-2025 00:05:24 | |
| 18 | ULTIMATE SOLUTION Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 13-01-2025 10:26:05 | |
| 19 | UNIQUE TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD3 21.5" WIFI | 11-01-2025 14:31:28 | |
| 20 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD100 | 09-01-2025 17:37:26 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | MBB ENTERPRISES LLP(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L2 | DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L3 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L4 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L5 | OFFICE SOLUTIONS & SUPPLIES (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L6 | SATLUJ DOCUMENT COMPANY (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L7 | PARAMOUNT IT SERVICES (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L8 | ORIGIN SOLUTIONS (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer |
Quantity
70
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
25
OEM Avg. Turnover
200
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about HIMACHAL PRADESH tender market
Details are provided in the tender document.
The eligibility criteria include a minimum average annual turnover of 25 Lakhs over the last three years, a minimum of 3 years of experience in supplying similar products, and registration with the appropriate authority.
Bidders must provide documents such as proof of past performance, OEM authorization, turnover certificates, and compliance documents as specified. Additionally, any bidder seeking exemptions must upload supporting documentation.
The required specifications include an AMD Ryzen 5 5600G or Intel Core i5-12400 processor, Windows 11 Professional OS, a minimum of 16 GB RAM, and a storage configuration of NVMe-SSD of at least 512 GB.
The EMD for this tender is set at 150000, payable along with the bid submission.
Payment terms will be defined in the contract agreement following successful delivery and verification of the supplied products.
Bids will be evaluated based on total value, adherence to technical specifications, regulatory compliance, past performance, and overall proposal quality.
Yes, MSEs are eligible for exemptions from experience and turnover criteria provided they meet the quality and technical specifications set forth in the tender.
Startups may also qualify for exemptions from turnover and experience requirements, subject to compliance with quality and technical standards.
The tender must be submitted by 13th January 2025, with bids scheduled for opening on the same day at 11:30 AM.
Delivery will be required at the Vice Chancellor's office located near HPCA Stadium, Dharamshala, within 35 days of receiving the order.
No, inspection by empanelled agencies is not mandated as part of this tender process.
Both large suppliers and smaller, local suppliers, including MSEs and startups, are encouraged to participate, provided they can meet the criteria outlined.
Failure to comply with the tender's terms may result in disqualification, forfeiture of the EMD, or retraction of the contract award following the evaluation process.
Bidders can reach out via the designated email provided for direct inquiries pertaining to the tender details.
The Make in India policy provides preferential treatment to local suppliers, ensuring at least 50% local content is maintained for qualifying as Class I or II local suppliers under this procurement initiative.