Bid Publish Date
21-Dec-2024, 3:10 pm
Bid End Date
11-Jan-2025, 4:00 pm
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Jammu And Kashmir Police VC SYSTEM, video system, audio sytem, networks, Camera, Multi control unit in SRINAGAR, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 6 issued by. Submission Deadline: 11-01-2025 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITAL EQUIPMENT CORP Under PMA | - | 11-01-2025 08:35:31 | |
| 2 | HAPPY WORLD AGENCIES Under PMA | - | 10-01-2025 12:28:28 | |
| 3 | HS ENGINEERS AND SUPPLIERS Under PMA | - | 04-01-2025 01:43:18 | |
| 4 | SM POWERCOM Under PMA | - | 10-01-2025 11:50:53 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disqualified | DIGITAL EQUIPMENT CORP Under PMA | ₹4,72,000 | Item Categories : VC SYSTEM,video system,audio sytem,networks,Camera,Multi control unit |
| L1 | SM POWERCOM Under PMA Winner | ₹3,75,000 | Item Categories : VC SYSTEM,video system,audio sytem,networks,Camera,Multi control unit |
| L2 | HAPPY WORLD AGENCIES Under PMA | ₹4,55,000 | Item Categories : VC SYSTEM,video system,audio sytem,networks,Camera,Multi control unit |
🎉 L1 Winner
DIGITAL EQUIPMENT CORP Under PMA
Final Price: ₹4,72,000
Quantity
6
Bid Validity
15 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
40 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
VC SYSTEM , video system , audio sytem , networks , Camera , Multi control unit
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about JAMMU AND KASHMIR tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include being a registered entity with the necessary certifications, having at least 3 years of past experience in delivering similar products to government organizations. Bidders must also demonstrate past performance of supplying 40% of the bid quantity in the last three years.
Bidders must provide several critical documents, including experience criteria documentation, past performance records, bidder turnover certifications, OEM authorization certificates, and compliance documentation with the specified Bill of Quantities (BoQ).
To register for this tender, bidders must ensure they have all the necessary documents in place. Upon verifying eligibility, they can submit their bids through the official platform. Specific instructions are provided within the bid documents.
Bidders should submit all required documents in standard formats such as PDF or Word for textual documents, while spreadsheets can be submitted in Excel format. Each submission must comply with the prescribed requirements in the bid documents.
The technical specifications include support for video resolutions such as 4 CIF, VGA, SVGA, and 1080P at a minimum of 30 FPS, along with audio input/output requirements that meet or exceed CD quality audio standards.
Bidders must ensure that the products meet established quality standards, including protocols like H.263, H.264 for video, and G711, G722 for audio. Compliance with IPV6 and other network standards is required.
Yes, the compliance requirements encompass adherence to all specified technical standards, all documentation requirements mentioned in the ATC and BoQ, as well as following sustainable procurement guidelines.
While specifics on EMD have not been disclosed in the current tender documentation, bidders should refer to the main tender document for details regarding submission and requirements pertaining to the EMD.
Bidders must provide performance security as required, details of which will be outlined within the Bid Document associated with the tender.
Payment terms will be specified in the contract post-selection, usually involving installment payments upon the satisfactory delivery of the goods and after due inspections.
Price evaluation will be conducted as per the stated method of total value-wise evaluation, with potential adjustments made during the reverse auction process.
The bid submission deadline is specified in the tender documents, and submissions must be made by that date to be considered for evaluation.
After the evaluation process, all bidders will receive notification regarding the results and any additional documentation requirements necessary for those selected.
While this tender includes an MSE provision, no exemptions from experience or turnover criteria have been specified for MSEs participating in this tender.
Compliance with 'Make in India' policies is encouraged through the procurement process, but specific details regarding local content requirements are not delineated in this tender.
Bidders must utilize the electronic submission platform indicated in the tender documents, ensuring that all required documentation and product samples are submitted as outlined.