TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Consumerfed LPG Bottling Plant Moonkilmada Palakkad- Dormitory For Workers And Drivers Rest Room And Truck Parking Yard 2nd Phase in PALAKKAD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹1,06,73,886

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Nirmithi Kendra invites bids for PCC RCC DRM RRM SB Masonry Plastering Tile Painting Steel Doors and windows Interlock Steel Shutter Almirah Ladder Truck Parking Yard Plumbing and Electrical Works in PALAKKAD, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,06,73,886

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE NIRMITHI KENDRA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Nirmithi Kendra

Bid Opening Place

KERALA STATE NIRMITHI KENDRA TRIVANDRUM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Nirmithi Kendra Tender Reference Number KSNK/TEC/PKD/CFLPGBPM2-79/2026 Tender ID 2026_KSNK_865008_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Filled and Signed Preliminary agreement .pdf Signed Tender Conditions .pdf E Payment form .pdf EPF Registration details with details of Payment receipt after May 2026 ( wage month) .pdf Copy of Valid License details for PWD/Other similar departments Contractors/Experience as per NIT .pdf Company profile details with details of Technical Staffs with Professional Certificate .pdf Certified audited copies of annual financial turn over .pdf The current ongoing work details .pdf 2 Finance BOQ Schedule of rate in item rate .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,534] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Consumerfed LPG Bottling Plant Moonkilmada Palakkad- Dormitory For Workers And Drivers Rest Room And Truck Parking Yard 2nd Phase Work Description PCC RCC DRM RRM SB Masonry Plastering Tile Painting Steel Doors and windows Interlock Steel Shutter Almirah Ladder Truck Parking Yard Plumbing and Electrical Works NDA/Pre Qualification Refer NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,06,73,886 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category Dormitory Rest room and Truck parking yard  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location Moongilmada Pincode 678555 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KERALA STATE NIRMITHI KENDRA TRIVANDRUM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 669.87 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Agreement.pdf Agreement 201.78 2 Tender Documents TC.pdf Signed Tender Conditions 650.25 3 Additional Documents EP.pdf E Payment form 14.16 4 BOQ BOQ_1463706.xls BOQ Schedule of rates 363.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name REGIONAL ENGINEER- 8111882868 Address KERALA STATE NIRMITHI KENDRA OPP GOVT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE STAFF QUARTERS KODUMBU P O PALAKKAD   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data