Bid Publish Date
28-Aug-2026, 4:25 am
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹29,800
Value
₹14,85,628
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for PWD RRD on Sain Sadoh Road km. 0/00 to 14/00 (SH - C/O RCC Slab culvert at Rd 0/420) PDNA 2025 in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
28-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
28-08-2026 09:55:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
75
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹14,85,628
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender