TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Selection of RESCO-Renewable Energy Service Company, through tariff based competitive bidding for setting up of grid connected solar roof top projects of cumulative of 154 MWp with individual plant capacity of 2KWp for 0.77 lakh AAY households in Jmu in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

14-Jul-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹66,00,000

Progress

Issue14-Jul-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

DC-PDD has released a public tender for Selection of RESCO-Renewable Energy Service Company, through tariff based competitive bidding for setting up of grid connected solar roof top projects of cumulative of 154 MWp with individual plant capacity of 2KWp for 0. 77 lakh AAY households in Jmu in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

DC-PDD

Organization Chain

DC-PDD||CE-M and RE Wing Jammu||Jammu||STD-I Jammu

Bid Opening Place

Office of Chief Engineer Distribution JPDCL Bhagwa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DC-PDD||CE-M and RE Wing Jammu||Jammu||STD-I Jammu Tender Reference Number CE (D)/ JPDCL/ 02 of 2026 Tender ID 2026_PDD_315889_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Fixed deposit 4 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificates Details  PAN  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificates Details  Registration Certificates  Registration Certificates  3. Certificates Details  Sales Tax / VAT  Sales Tax / VAT  4. Certificates Details  Income Tax Certificates  Income Tax Certificates Details  5. Certificates Details  Partnership Deed  Partnership Deed Details  6. Certificates Details  Power of Attorney  Power of Attorney  7. Certificates Details  Affidavit regarding correctness of bid  Required in tender document in bidder file  8. Financial Details  Bankers Details  Bankers Details  eProc_jk_BankersDetails.xls 9. Financial Details  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  10. Litigation Details  Litigation Details  Litigation Details  eProc_jk_LitigationInformation.xls 11. Man Power Details  Affidavit Details  Affidavit Details  12. Miscellaneous  Miscellaneous Docs  Miscellaneous Docs  13. Work Details  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 20,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 20,000 Fee Payable To Chief Accounts Officer Office of CE JPDCL Jammu Fee Payable At Jammu Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 66,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Chief Accounts Officer Office of CE JPDCL Jammu EMD Payable At Jammu     Work Item Details Title Selection of RESCO-Renewable Energy Service Company, through tariff based competitive bidding for setting up of grid connected solar roof top projects of cumulative of 154 MWp with individual plant capacity of 2KWp for 0.77 lakh AAY households in Jmu Work Description Selection of RESCO-Renewable Energy Service Company, through tariff based competitive bidding for setting up of grid connected solar roof top projects of cumulative of 154 MWp with individual plant capacity of 2KWp for 0.77 lakh AAY households in Jmu NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Solar Power Plants Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location 10 District of Jammu Division Pincode 180001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of Chief Engineer Distribution JPDCL Bhagwa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 15-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 20-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 01-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Selection of RESCO-Renewable Energy Service Company, through tariff based competitive bidding for setting up of grid connected solar roof top projects of cumulative of 154 MWpwith individual plant capacity of 2KWp for 0.77 lakh AAY households in Jammu 624.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFPULAJPDCL02.pdf RFP 2284.31 2 BOQ BOQ_1027208.xls BOQ 313.00 3 Other Document DRAFT.pdf Draft Power Purchase Agreement for RESCO 1214.81   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Fourth Extension Date 2 Corrigendum-I Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Office of Chief Engineer Distribution JPDCL Bhagwa Address Office of Chief Engineer Distribution JPDCL Bhagwati Nagar Jammu   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹20,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Solar Power Plants

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

01-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

14-07-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Chief Accounts Officer Office of CE JPDCL Jammu

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4