TenderDekho Logo
Active OPEN EPROCURE-TELANGANA

Bids are Invited For Procurement Services in RANGAREDDY, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:13 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 8:00 am

EMD

₹51,19,600

Value

₹51,19,63,200

Location

RANGAREDDY , TELANGANA

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 5:13 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for The issuing authority Providing of sweeping services through hiring of compact heavy duty vaccum sweepers with single engine (self-propelled machines) with atleast 5 cum hopper capacity for period of 06 months for the year 2026-27 in Miyapur Circle-48, SLP Zone, CMC in RANGAREDDY, TELANGANA by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 08: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

OPEN

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG

Evaluation

Percentage

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹51,19,63,200

Processing Fee

₹1,813

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG

EMD Payable To

Commissioner, CMC

Tender Fee Payable To

Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

se

Bid Opening Authority

se

Address

gachibowli

Contact Details

7331186858

Document Source

ts_portal

Document Requirements

Valid registration certificate in civil in appropriate class with Government of Telangana as per G.O. MS No. 94, Dt: 01-07-2003, G.O. MS No. 130, Dt: 22-05-207, G.O. MS No. 14, Dt 31-01-2015 G.O M S No. 66, Dt: 20-04-2015 of I & CAD Department. (with reference to T.S. amount) Or The bidder shall be a firm/individual having valid registration under relevant act (registration certificate shall be u

COMMONMandatory

continue sl no.1 - Or The bidder shall be a firm/individual having valid registration under relevant act (registration certificate shall be uploaded along with tender as proof of eligibility)

COMMONMandatory

GST Registration

COMMONMandatory

PAN

COMMONMandatory

The assessed available bid capacity of Bidders as per formula (3AN-B) shall be greater than the estimated contract value

COMMONMandatory

Turn over certificate certified by Chartered Accountant with UDIN number

COMMONMandatory

The Agency is solely responsible for the declaration of works on hand which are in any stage. If it comes to the notice of the Tender calling authority that the declaration submitted by the agency is wrong, the tender/allotted work will be Rejected to the agency in stage of the work. The Tender calling authority has the right to cancel the work in any stage of the work.

COMMONMandatory

The contractor should have minimum 1 year of experience in any one financial year which is equal to the ECV in similar nature of work in any Government organizations

COMMONMandatory

The bidder should submit the signed copy of all 6 nos Sweeping machine details shall be submitted as per proforma enclosed in Annexure-II and upload 01 no RCs owned/ leased single engine (self-propelled machines) sweeping machine with compact heavy duty vacuum sweepers with single engine / advanced engine with atleast 5 cum hopper capacity. All vehicles should have year of the mfg on or after 20

COMMONMandatory

continue sl. no.9 - All vehicles should have year of the mfg on or after 2018 at the time of submission of bids. In case of leased vehicles must submit MOU on Rs 100/- bond paper with the original owner valid up to March 2027

COMMONMandatory

Information regarding any litigation, with Government during the last Ten years, in which the Tenderer is involved in (Statement - VII)

COMMONMandatory

Income Tax Returns Certificate IT FY 2024-2025/AY 2025-26 must be enclosed

COMMONMandatory

Tender Terms

General Terms and Conditions / Eligibility

Details

As per tender document

As per tender document

General Terms & Conditions

Details

As per tender document

As per tender document

Legal Terms & Conditions

Details

As per tender document

As per tender document

Procedure for Bid Submission

Details

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Enquiry Forms

PQ Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Key Critical EquipmentStandardNoN/A
Previously Executed worksStandardNoN/A
Key PersonnelStandardNoN/A
Works On Hand/Tendered DetailsStandardNoN/A
Eligibility CriteriaStandardNoN/A

Commercial Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Percentage Wise RateSecureNoN/A

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Tender Document sweeping machine.docx

Tender Document

Authority & Contact

Department

cyberabad municipal corporation-SUPERITENDING ENGINEER-III

Categories 5

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

PQ Stage

1. PQ Stage 10-09-2026 13:32

Commercial Stage

1. Commercial Stage 10-09-2026 16:00

Depends on: PQ Stage

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data