TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Estimate for Providing and Laying RMC M-25 grade from Sohna road Tewatia petrol pump to gurgaon canal syphone along gaunchi drain in Ward no. 02 NIT Faridabad under NCAP Fund. in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹4,23,100

Value

₹2,11,54,706

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Government Estimate for Providing and Laying RMC M-25 grade from Sohna road Tewatia petrol pump to gurgaon canal syphone along gaunchi drain in Ward no. 02 NIT Faridabad under NCAP Fund. in FARIDABAD, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹15,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,11,54,706

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||Faridabad

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Corporation Faridabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||Faridabad Tender Reference Number 2026185D78BD FE5A 4BB1 882D DF8981172B91284ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_539784_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 16,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 15,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,23,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Estimate for Providing and Laying RMC M-25 grade from Sohna road Tewatia petrol pump to gurgaon canal syphone along gaunchi drain in Ward no. 02 NIT Faridabad under NCAP Fund. Work Description Estimate for Providing and Laying RMC M-25 grade from Sohna road Tewatia petrol pump to gurgaon canal syphone along gaunchi drain in Ward no. 02 NIT Faridabad under NCAP Fund. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,11,54,706 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Road Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Faridabad (MC) Pincode 121001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Corporation Faridabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 735.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_619052.xls BOQDOC 280.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date extension.. Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ajay Panghal Address Municipal Corporation Faridabad   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data