TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Annual contract for Routine / Preventive / Breakdown and Annual maintenance works of Turbines and associated equipments/auxiliaries and Gantry/EOT Cranes of 3x33 MW JSHPS, Jawahar Sagar, Distt. Bundi in BUNDI, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹38,580

Value

₹19,28,997

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

RRVUN - CMD invites bids for Annual contract for Routine / Preventive / Breakdown and Annual maintenance works of Turbines and associated equipments/auxiliaries and Gantry/EOT Cranes of 3x33 MW JSHPS, Jawahar Sagar, Distt. Bundi in BUNDI, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (H and GP) - Jaipur||SE - Generation, Kota

Bid Opening Place

SE Generation Circle Kota

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (H and GP) - Jaipur||SE - Generation, Kota Tender Reference Number TN 20/ 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_588146_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents, QR, Fee Details .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Digitially as per tender documents Fee Payable At Digitially as per tender documents Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 38,580 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Digitially as per tender documents EMD Payable At Digitially as per tender documents     Work Item Details Title Annual contract for Routine / Preventive / Breakdown and Annual maintenance works of Turbines and associated equipments/auxiliaries and Gantry/EOT Cranes of 3x33 MW JSHPS, Jawahar Sagar, Distt. Bundi Work Description Annual contract for Routine / Preventive / Breakdown and Annual maintenance works of Turbines and associated equipments/auxiliaries and Gantry/EOT Cranes of 3x33 MW JSHPS, Jawahar Sagar, Distt. Bundi NDA/Pre Qualification QR as per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,28,997 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location JSPS, Jawahar Sagar Dist. Bundi Pincode 323022 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SE Generation Circle Kota Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Document 882.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TN20202627.pdf Tender Documents 14435.26 2 BOQ BOQ_1044451.xls boq 407.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address Generation circle, Raj bhawan road, Nayapura Kota   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

QR as per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,28,997

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Digitially as per tender documents

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6