TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Procurement of Potential Transformer of various voltage class (Retender). in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹92,380

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED Procurement of Potential Transformer of various voltage class (Retender). in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

WBSETCL

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

11-08-2026 12:30:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED||PROCUREMENT

Bid Opening Place

WBSETCL,VidyutBhavan, SaltLake, Kolkata-700091

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED||PROCUREMENT Tender Reference Number CE(P)/WBSETCL/ Retender-PT/26- 27/19 dated 03.08.2026. Tender ID 2026_SETCL_1035618_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG - Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf EMD .pdf ANNEXURE .pdf OTHER DOC .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 92,380 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To WBSETCL EMD Payable At KOLKATA     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Potential Transformer of various voltage class (Retender). Work Description Procurement of Potential Transformer of various voltage class (Retender). NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location WBSETCL,Vidyut Bhavan, SaltLake, Kolkata Pincode 700091 Pre Bid Meeting Place WBSETCL,VidyutBhavan, SaltLake, Kolkata-700091  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the Chief EngineerPROCUREMENT WEST BENGALSTATE ELECTRICITYTRANSMISSION COMPANYLIMITED Vidyut Bhavan 10THFloor Block B BidhannagarBlock-DJ Sector II Kolkata 700091  Pre Bid Meeting Date 11-Aug-2026 12:30 PM  Bid Opening Place WBSETCL,VidyutBhavan, SaltLake, Kolkata-700091 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 06-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1555.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tech_Spec.pdf Tech Spec 575.62 2 Tender Documents Annexure.pdf Annexure 1730.18 3 Tender Documents prebid_format.xls Prebid Format 26.50 4 BOQ BOQ_2543905.xls BOQ 330.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Chief Engineer (Procurement) Address Office of the Chief Engineer PROCUREMENT WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANYLIMITED Vidyut Bhavan 10TH Floor Block B Bidhannagar Block-DJ Sector II Kolkata 700 091   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data