TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Renovation of BIRAC-BioNEST Incubation centre (Phase-II) at CSIR-CFTRI, Mysuru in MYSURU, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹21,800

Value

₹10,89,459

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Council of Scientific and Industrial Research Renovation of BIRAC-BioNEST Incubation centre (Phase-II) at CSIR-CFTRI, Mysuru in MYSURU, KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,89,459

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Director

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research

Organization Chain

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||CFTRI-Mysore - CSIR||ESD-CFTRI - CSIR

Bid Opening Place

Office of Sr. COA, CSIR-CFTRI, Mysuru

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||CFTRI-Mysore - CSIR||ESD-CFTRI - CSIR Tender Reference Number E/CW/005/1128/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CSIR_287935_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 NEFT 5 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of receipt of deposit of EMD .pdf Scanned copies of Work done certificates of similar works completed satisfactorily as per NIT .pdf Copy of valid firms or contractors registration certificate or licence of appropriate class (Civil) .pdf Copy of Class 1 Electrical License of Contractor or Class 1 Electrical license of Sub-Contractor .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration certificate .pdf Scanned copy of PAN .pdf Tender Acceptance Letter as per Annexure-A .pdf Relationship Declaration as per Annexure-B .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Director EMD Payable At CSIR-CFTRI, Mysuru     Work Item Details Title Renovation of BIRAC-BioNEST Incubation centre (Phase-II) at CSIR-CFTRI, Mysuru Work Description Renovation of BIRAC-BioNEST Incubation centre (Phase-II) at CSIR-CFTRI, Mysuru NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,89,459 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil and Electrical Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location CSIR-CFTRI, Mysuru Pincode 570020 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of Sr. COA, CSIR-CFTRI, Mysuru Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 911.83 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TEN005CW202627.pdf Detailed NIT with terms and Conditions, General Conditions of Contract, Annexures etc 1228.12 2 Other Document Electrical_Conditions.pdf Electrical Special conditions 407.86 3 BOQ BOQ_335902.xls Price bid 447.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Director, CSIR-CFTRI, Mysuru Address CSIR-CFTRI, Cheluvamba Mansion, KRS Road, Mysuru   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data