TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for MTPS I M II CHP I Provision of boom barrier gates and gate keeper Chinnakaavoor and Periyar nagar level crossings in SALEM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹28,100

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

TNEB Limited announces a tender for MTPS I M II CHP I Provision of boom barrier gates and gate keeper Chinnakaavoor and Periyar nagar level crossings in SALEM, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO||SE-Mechanical Maintenance II-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

O/O SE / M-II/MTPS-I

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO||SE-Mechanical Maintenance II-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number CE SE M II MTPS I CHP I OT 07 2026 2027 Tender ID 2026_EB_695419_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical E-receipt for EMD .pdf Proof for BQR .pdf EPF, ESI, PAN, GSTIN .pdf DECLARATION (ANNEXURE II) and Indemnity Bond (Annexure III) .pdf ANNEXURE A (Declaration towards EPF and ESI remittance) .pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 28,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title MTPS I M II CHP I Provision of boom barrier gates and gate keeper Chinnakaavoor and Periyar nagar level crossings Work Description MTPS I M II CHP I Provision of boom barrier gates and gate keeper Chinnakaavoor and Periyar nagar level crossings NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Specification Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category works contract  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location MTPS-I Pincode 636406 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O SE / M-II/MTPS-I Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   MTPS I M II CHP I Provision of boom barrier gates and gate keeper Chinnakaavoor and Periyar nagar level crossings 790.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_836232.xls Price Bid in BOQ format 353.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE / MTPS-I Address The Chief Engineer Mettur Thermal Power Station-I Mettur Dam- 636406 Salem District   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:10:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:05:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Specification

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5