Progress
A tender has been published for N/a Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2), All in One PC (Q2), Multifunction Machines MFM (Q2) in SIRSA, HARYANA. Quantity: 90 by. Submission Deadline: 03-01-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AXIS INFOLINE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : Smartline-SL-1000 | 03-01-2025 10:57:14 | |
| 2 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BPE Model : BP1000 | 26-12-2024 11:10:00 | |
| 3 | HORIZON SYSTEMS & COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : SMARTLINE-SL-1000 | 02-01-2025 17:29:26 | |
| 4 | SUKHIJA COMMUNICATION Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : SMARTLINE-SL-1000 | 03-01-2025 11:28:38 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SUKHIJA COMMUNICATION Under PMA | Item Categories : Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),All in One PC,Multifunction Machines MFM | |
| L2 | HORIZON SYSTEMS & COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),All in One PC,Multifunction Machines MFM |
Quantity
90
Category
Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
3
Past Performance
20 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2) , All in One PC (Q2) , Multifunction Machines MFM (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about HARYANA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity and maintaining a minimum average annual turnover of 3 Lakh for the last three years. Additionally, bidders must demonstrate 3 years of past experience in providing similar products to any Central or State Government organization.
Bidders must submit documents including Experience Criteria, Past Performance, Bidder Turnover, and an OEM Authorization Certificate as requested in the tender.
The registration process involves submitting necessary documentation that proves eligibility, including financial statements and proof of past experience. All documents should follow the accepted document formats specified in the tender.
Bidders should submit documents in formats commonly used for official submissions, typically PDF or DOC. Specific guidelines on document submission will be detailed in the main bid document.
The technical specifications require that the products include Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), All in One PC, and Multifunction Printing Machines (MFM), fulfilling the operational needs of the Police department.
The products must adhere to high-quality manufacturing standards suitable for government procurement, ensuring that they meet operational requirements and have necessary safety certifications.
All products should comply with local laws, standards applicable to electronic devices, and specifications outlined in the tender document to assure functionality and reliability.
While on-site testing is not explicitly required in this tender, bidders may need to provide evidence from previous supplied contracts that demonstrate quality control measures taken for similar products.
The EMD requirement is not applicable to this tender, enabling bidders to proceed without this financial barrier during the bidding process.
The performance security details are described in the financial terms of the tender, ensuring funds are held to ensure contract compliance.
Payment terms typically involve processing requests upon delivery completion, closely aligned with the departmental policies; specific terms will be detailed in the tender documentation.
Bids are evaluated based on total value-wise assessment, including compliance with technical requirements and financial validity, ultimately ensuring the best fit for procurement.
Yes, bidders will be informed about the results post-evaluation in accordance with the standard procurement processes observed by the Police Department.
Currently, there are no specific benefits or exemptions available for MSEs regarding experience and turnover requirements in this tender.
Similar to MSEs, there are no specific exemptions or provisions for startups regarding eligibility criteria outlined in this tender.
Bidders are encouraged to maintain compliance with local content requirements, but an explicit policy favoring local products is not articulated in this tender.
While there are no distinct procurement preferences for local content expressed, compliance with standard government procurement policies is expected, promoting collaboration with local manufacturers.